Races for Stookey 3

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Mayor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (100% of 3 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
PATRICIA A. GREGORY
3
100 %
I
MARK W. ECKERT
0
0 %
N
JEFFREY DIXON (Write-in)
0
0 %

For City Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (100% of 3 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JENNIFER GAIN MEYER
3
100 %

For City Treasurer

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (100% of 3 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
SARAH M. BIERMANN
3
100 %
I
DEAN L. HARDT
0
0 %

For Alderman

1 of 1 precincts reporting
3 Ballots Cast (100% of 3 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JOHNNIE ANTHONY
3
100 %

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
88 Ballots Cast (16% of 550 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK P. BAGBY
71
80 %
N
DAVID H. BONE
16
18 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
88 Ballots Cast (16% of 550 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
FRAZIER GARNER
59
67 %
N
LESTER (LES) GREENE
24
27 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
88 Ballots Cast (16% of 550 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
STAN J. SIERON
58
65 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
88 Ballots Cast (16% of 550 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRIAN REED
67
76 %
I
SCOTT ALAN FLOOD
11
12 %
N
STEVEN J. GOMRIC
8
9 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
88 Ballots Cast (16% of 550 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JAMES LOUGEAY
60
68 %
I
DANIEL "DAN" WEAVER
53
60 %
I
ALLEN W. SCHARF
38
43 %
N
DANIEL C. BARGER
24
27 %
N
MONICA BRACKMAN
24
27 %
N
STEVEN G. THOUVENOT
17
19 %
N
RYAN L. STOOKEY
16
18 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
88 Ballots Cast (16% of 550 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
63
71 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
88 Ballots Cast (16% of 550 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
78 Ballots Cast (17% of 453 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RACHELLE RENE DOUGLAS
59
75 %
N
FRAZIER GARNER (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
10 Ballots Cast (10% of 97 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ELLEN DAUBER
4
40 %
N
CANDACE N. HALL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
88 Ballots Cast (16% of 550 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
50
56 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
47
53 %
N
BEN WANLESS
41
46 %