Races for Stookey 4

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
242 Ballots Cast (36% of 668 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK P. BAGBY
130
53 %
N
DAVID H. BONE
109
45 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
242 Ballots Cast (36% of 668 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
FRAZIER GARNER
116
47 %
N
LESTER (LES) GREENE
107
44 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
242 Ballots Cast (36% of 668 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
STAN J. SIERON
162
66 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
242 Ballots Cast (36% of 668 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRIAN REED
126
52 %
N
STEVEN J. GOMRIC
79
32 %
I
SCOTT ALAN FLOOD
34
14 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
242 Ballots Cast (36% of 668 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ALLEN W. SCHARF
124
51 %
N
DANIEL C. BARGER
119
49 %
N
RYAN L. STOOKEY
117
48 %
I
JAMES LOUGEAY
114
47 %
I
DANIEL "DAN" WEAVER
105
43 %
N
MONICA BRACKMAN
90
37 %
N
STEVEN G. THOUVENOT
87
35 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
242 Ballots Cast (36% of 668 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
157
64 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
242 Ballots Cast (36% of 668 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
68 Ballots Cast (42% of 159 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RACHELLE RENE DOUGLAS
46
67 %
N
FRAZIER GARNER (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
174 Ballots Cast (34% of 509 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
ELLEN DAUBER
128
73 %
N
CANDACE N. HALL (Write-in)
5
2 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
242 Ballots Cast (36% of 668 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
BEN WANLESS
157
64 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
140
57 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
134
55 %