Races for Stookey 8

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (16% of 452 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK P. BAGBY
47
64 %
N
DAVID H. BONE
22
30 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (16% of 452 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
FRAZIER GARNER
42
57 %
N
LESTER (LES) GREENE
26
35 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (16% of 452 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
STAN J. SIERON
51
69 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (16% of 452 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRIAN REED
39
53 %
N
STEVEN J. GOMRIC
16
21 %
I
SCOTT ALAN FLOOD
13
17 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (16% of 452 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
JAMES LOUGEAY
34
46 %
N
RYAN L. STOOKEY
31
42 %
I
DANIEL "DAN" WEAVER
31
42 %
I
ALLEN W. SCHARF
30
41 %
N
MONICA BRACKMAN
26
35 %
N
DANIEL C. BARGER
25
34 %
N
STEVEN G. THOUVENOT
21
28 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (16% of 452 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
49
67 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (16% of 452 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (16% of 452 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RACHELLE RENE DOUGLAS
46
63 %
N
FRAZIER GARNER (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
73 Ballots Cast (16% of 452 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
42
57 %
N
BEN WANLESS
41
56 %
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
40
54 %