Races for Stookey 10

Consolidated Election (04/06/2021) Official Results

For Township Supervisor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
188 Ballots Cast (23% of 811 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
MARK P. BAGBY
135
71 %
N
DAVID H. BONE
52
27 %

For Township Clerk

1 of 1 precincts reporting
188 Ballots Cast (23% of 811 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
FRAZIER GARNER
111
59 %
N
LESTER (LES) GREENE
62
32 %

For Township Assessor

1 of 1 precincts reporting
188 Ballots Cast (23% of 811 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
STAN J. SIERON
117
62 %

For Township Highway Commissioner

1 of 1 precincts reporting
188 Ballots Cast (23% of 811 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
BRIAN REED
111
59 %
N
STEVEN J. GOMRIC
54
28 %
I
SCOTT ALAN FLOOD
20
10 %

For Township Trustee

1 of 1 precincts reporting
188 Ballots Cast (23% of 811 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
I
ALLEN W. SCHARF
112
59 %
I
DANIEL "DAN" WEAVER
100
53 %
I
JAMES LOUGEAY
99
52 %
N
MONICA BRACKMAN
65
34 %
N
RYAN L. STOOKEY
59
31 %
N
DANIEL C. BARGER
58
30 %
N
STEVEN G. THOUVENOT
50
26 %

For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees

1 of 1 precincts reporting
188 Ballots Cast (23% of 811 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KEVIN L. ELBE
128
68 %
N
SHANNON RUSSELL (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members of the Regional Board of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
188 Ballots Cast (23% of 811 Voters)
(Vote for ONE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
LISA M. ATKINS (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 4 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
0 Ballots Cast (0% of 4 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
AARON M. SNIVELY
0
0 %
N
NETRA D. TAYLOR
0
0 %
N
KEITH M. JOHNSON
0
0 %
N
BYRON GOODRICH
0
0 %
N
MARA HAMILTON
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
6 Ballots Cast (2% of 286 Voters)
(Vote for not more than TWO)
Candidates
Votes
%
NO CANDIDATE
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
69 Ballots Cast (24% of 286 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
KURT MUSKOPF
47
68 %
N
STACEY SOMMERFIELD
38
55 %
N
DON A. PELLMANN
37
53 %
N
SCOTT HILPERT (Write-in)
0
0 %

For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
119 Ballots Cast (22% of 521 Voters)
(Vote for not more than FOUR)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
RACHELLE RENE DOUGLAS
75
63 %
N
FRAZIER GARNER (Write-in)
3
2 %

For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)

1 of 1 precincts reporting
188 Ballots Cast (23% of 811 Voters)
(Vote for not more than THREE)
Candidates
Votes
%
N
MARK SAUERWEIN
134
71 %
N
BEN WANLESS
103
54 %
N
MARVIN LAMPKIN
99
52 %