County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk
    Back
Village Of Alorton
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 251 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,494 Voters)
FERLANDAS SMITH    (IND) 162 65%
GWEN MC CALLUM    (IND) 99 39%
DEVIONE KIDD    (IND) 85 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Brooklyn
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (12% of 477 Voters)
LILLIE B. FINLEY    (IND) 34 61%
LESLIE B. MELTON    (IND) 39 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Cahokia
For Village President
Vote For (1)
13 of 13 precincts reporting, 1,991 Ballots Cast (21% of 9,293 Voters)
CURTIS L. MC CALL    (MGG) 1,347 68%
DONNA AYRES    (IND) 331 17%
JERRY NICHOLS    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
258 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Cahokia
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
13 of 13 precincts reporting, 1,991 Ballots Cast (21% of 9,293 Voters)
RICHARD RAY DUNCAN    (MGG) 1,378 69%
ELDA M. MARTIN    (IND) 526 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Caseyville
For Village Trustee (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 358 Ballots Cast (12% of 2,878 Voters)
ANTHONY J. ALVAREZ, SR.    (IND) 234 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Caseyville
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 358 Ballots Cast (12% of 2,878 Voters)
JOHN BUCKLEY    (IND) 207 58%
GARY L. WASSER    (IND) 250 70%
RON SANFTLEBEN    (IND) 250 70%
PAUL DURR    (IND) 166 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Dupo
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 302 Ballots Cast (10% of 2,927 Voters)
JOE BASINSKI    (NEP) 183 61%
KEN PHILLIPS    (NEP) 206 68%
KERRY FOSTER    (NEP) 199 66%
CHARLES CARNER    (IND) 138 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of East Carondelet
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (11% of 345 Voters)
BRUCE M. GILL    (FPP) 29 74%
HERBERT C. GILLESPIE    (FPP) 29 74%
BRYAN K. REDDICK    (FPP) 31 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Fairmont City
For Village Trustee (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 234 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,107 Voters)
MICHAEL SUAREZ    (CFP) 221 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Fairmont City
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 234 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,107 Voters)
GUADALUPE HERNANDEZ    (CFP) 192 82%
RAUL MUNOZ    (CFP) 209 89%
ROBERT BELBA    (CFP) 203 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Fayetteville
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (11% of 237 Voters)
ALMA M. FUNK    (IND) 19 73%
ROBERT MIDDENDORF    (IND) 8 31%
JOHN LINDER    (IND) 15 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Freeburg
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 203 Ballots Cast (6% of 3,332 Voters)
JAMES "MIKE" BLAIES    (IND) 135 67%
LISA MEEHLING    (IND) 124 61%
RAMON MATCHETT, JR.    (IND) 149 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Freeburg
For Village Trustee (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 203 Ballots Cast (6% of 3,332 Voters)
MICHAEL G. HEAP    (IND) 171 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Hecker
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
DEANNA LOUVEAU    (NP) 0 0%
DOUGLAS VAN BUREN    (NP) 0 0%
RICHARD W. HAPPEL    (NP) 0 0%
TRISHA MADDOX    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Lenzburg
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (11% of 320 Voters)
STEVEN R. LARSON, SR.    (IND) 14 40%
WILLIAM D. DAVIS    (IND) 20 57%
STEVEN L. SCHOTT    (IND) 21 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Lenzburg
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 320 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Marissa
For Village President (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 379 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,258 Voters)
CHAD EASTON    (IND) 335 88%
RODNEY REDNOUR    (IND) 35 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Marissa
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 379 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,258 Voters)
LAURA A. MC MAHON    (IND) 221 58%
CHRISTOPHER "CHRIS" M. KLINGEMAN    (IND) 223 59%
PAUL W. SINN    (IND) 187 49%
ROY DEAN DICKEY    (IND) 203 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Millstadt
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 430 Ballots Cast (14% of 3,101 Voters)
MICHAEL CAPELL    (IND) 269 63%
RAYMOND F. FAMULA    (IND) 288 67%
RANDALL W. BURK    (IND) 273 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Millstadt
For Library Trustee
Vote For (2)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 430 Ballots Cast (14% of 3,101 Voters)
TRACI JUHAS    (NP) 280 65%
NORM SANDERS    (NP) 272 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of New Athens
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 201 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,403 Voters)
RONALD K. HAMPTON, JR.    (IND) 123 61%
DONALD R. HALL    (IND) 105 52%
TERRY HAMON    (IND) 127 63%
WILLIAM L. WILSON    (IND) 130 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of New Baden
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 165 Voters)
TAYLOR ZURLIENE    (IND) 1 50%
JORDAN PETTIBONE    (IND) 2 100%
NICOLE PEDERSON    (IND) 1 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of New Baden
For Village Trustee (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 165 Voters)
SARAH MOYER    (IND) 1 50%
TOM KUHN    (IND) 1 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of New Baden
For Library Trustee (Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 165 Voters)
DIANE HOERCHLER    (IND) 1 50%
VINCENT A. HAUN    (IND) 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of New Baden
For Library Trustee (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 165 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of New Baden
For Library Trustee (Unexpired 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 165 Voters)
SANDY BILLHARTZ    (IND) 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of St. Libory
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (12% of 467 Voters)
JUDITH TRENTMAN WILSON    (IND) 38 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of St. Libory
For Village Trustee (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (12% of 467 Voters)
JASON LAUTZ    (IND) 36 65%
GERARD P. SPRATT    (IND) 30 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Sauget
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (24% of 107 Voters)
RHONDA L. NICHOLSON    (VA) 20 77%
MICHAEL E. WORS    (VA) 18 69%
YVONNE E. MC DANIEL    (VA) 24 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Sauget
For Village Trustee (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (24% of 107 Voters)
PATRICK K. DELANEY    (VA) 25 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Shiloh
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
16 of 16 precincts reporting, 274 Ballots Cast (3% of 9,591 Voters)
JULIA WARCHOL BLACK    (IND) 183 67%
KURT BURRELSMAN    (IND) 169 62%
GREG O''NEIL    (IND) 168 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Smithton
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 1,006 Ballots Cast (33% of 3,043 Voters)
LEO SIMBURGER    (IND) 406 40%
MICHEAL J. SMALLWOOD    (IND) 549 55%
CHARLES J. ROGERS, III    (IND) 491 49%
PHILLIP "PHIL" W. HENNING    (IND) 468 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Smithton
For Village Clerk (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 1,006 Ballots Cast (33% of 3,043 Voters)
ANNETTE L. PARKER    (IND) 791 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Summerfield
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (9% of 281 Voters)
SHERRY ELLISON    (IND) 22 85%
CAROLYN LYONS    (IND) 19 73%
LAURA LITTEKEN    (IND) 18 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Swansea
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
15 of 15 precincts reporting, 1,244 Ballots Cast (11% of 11,296 Voters)
JEFF PARKER    (IND) 719 58%
MARILYN NEUMEYER    (IND) 767 62%
RANDALL E. TEDESCO    (IND) 468 38%
BRIAN T. MC GUIRE    (IND) 724 58%
JOHN "SKIP" KERNAN    (IND) 395 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Washington Park
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 656 Ballots Cast (30% of 2,163 Voters)
DEBBIE MOORE    (IND) 422 64%
CLYDE "STONEWALL" JACKSON    (IND) 399 61%
HEROD "BOOMAN" HILL    (IND) 373 57%
TERRILYN GOSSETT    (IND) 27 4%
ANGIE "ANN" RODGERS    (IND) 224 34%
JAMES MADKINS    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
136 21%
VERNON SCOTT    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
130 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top