County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk
    Back
Cahokia Public Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
13 of 13 precincts reporting, 1,991 Ballots Cast (21% of 9,293 Voters)
CYNTHIA HORN    (NP) 857 43%
DOROTHY "DOT" WALKER    (NP) 826 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville Public Library District
For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
12 of 12 precincts reporting, 435 Ballots Cast (11% of 4,088 Voters)
PATRICK W. HENDERSHOT    (NP) 220 51%
JENNIFER MAUK    (NP) 272 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville Public Library District
For Village Trustee Full 4 - Year Term
Vote For (2)
12 of 12 precincts reporting, 435 Ballots Cast (11% of 4,088 Voters)
KELLY KOSA    (NP) 279 64%
ROBERT PAARLBERG    (NP) 206 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville Public Library District
For Village Library Trustee (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
12 of 12 precincts reporting, 435 Ballots Cast (11% of 4,088 Voters)
JESSICA FOWLER    (NP) 308 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Daugherty Public Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
8 of 8 precincts reporting, 513 Ballots Cast (9% of 5,406 Voters)
RICHARD AGUIRRE    (NP) 298 58%
MARLENE KOLBE    (NP) 352 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Freeburg Area Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
8 of 8 precincts reporting, 268 Ballots Cast (6% of 4,673 Voters)
RONNIE STELLHORN    (NP) 179 67%
TRACEY DRENNEN-ALEXANDER    (NP) 172 64%
HOLLACE "HOLLY" ZIPFEL    (NP) 203 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Freeburg Area Library District
For Village Library Trustee (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
8 of 8 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (0% of 4,673 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marissa Area Public Library
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 450 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,996 Voters)
PAM WELSHANS    (NP) 133 30%
NATALIE KRAUSE    (NP) 257 57%
PAM RUNYON    (NP) 178 40%
STEPHANIE GERALDS-TRAMMELL    (NP) 141 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marissa Area Public Library
For Library Trustee (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 450 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,996 Voters)
KATIE JACKSON    (NP) 341 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marissa Area Public Library
For Library Trustee (Unexpired 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 450 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,996 Voters)
ANNA LAY    (NP) 330 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens District Library
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full6-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 273 Ballots Cast (10% of 2,869 Voters)
KATHRYN RENSHAW    (NP) 189 69%
REGINA KURTZ    (NP) 216 79%
JO D. FRITSCHE    (NP) 182 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens District Library
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 273 Ballots Cast (10% of 2,869 Voters)
MARY SUE IVERSON    (NP) 218 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mississippi Valley Public Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
9 of 9 precincts reporting, 561 Ballots Cast (11% of 5,055 Voters)
MARK SCHUSKY    (NP) 249 44%
JED ROBBINS    (NP) 222 40%
ANDREA ORDUNA    (NP) 291 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mississippi Valley Public Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
9 of 9 precincts reporting, 561 Ballots Cast (11% of 5,055 Voters)
CATHY KULUPKA    (NP) 192 34%
LAURA GOTTSCHALK    (NP) 166 30%
MARY E. PETERSON    (NP) 313 56%
KILLIAN WEIR    (NP) 264 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Smithton Public Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 1,272 Ballots Cast (31% of 4,041 Voters)
JULIE CROSBY    (NP) 684 54%
ANN R. HART    (NP) 739 58%
ANTHONY "TONY" GILBRETH    (NP) 633 50%
RONALD MENSE    (NP) 634 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top