County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk
    Back
Freeburg CCSD 70
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
14 of 14 precincts reporting, 431 Ballots Cast (8% of 5,736 Voters)
MICHELLE MORGAN    (NP) 313 73%
HAROLD    (NP)
(ANDY) BITTLE (WRITE-IN)
6 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Freeburg CCSD 70
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
14 of 14 precincts reporting, 431 Ballots Cast (8% of 5,736 Voters)
JAMES "JAMIE" R. SMITH    (NP) 309 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Shiloh Village SD 85
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (4% of 3,961 Voters)
LESLIE E. TESLUK-ECKER    (NP) 118 74%
THEODORE "TED" SCHAAL    (NP) 120 75%
KELLY WALDRUP    (NP) 123 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O Fallon CCSD 90
For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
23 of 23 precincts reporting, 2,553 Ballots Cast (11% of 23,289 Voters)
REBECCA DRURY    (NP) 1,720 67%
REBECCA HULLER    (NP) 1,644 64%
QUENNETTA CHAMBERS    (NP) 1,511 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Central SD 104
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (3% of 3,861 Voters)
ANDREA C. MOUSER    (NP) 82 67%
LAURIE A. BURIAN    (NP) 79 65%
DAVID Q. SWANEY    (NP) 74 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Pontiac-Wm. SD 105
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 341 Ballots Cast (6% of 6,063 Voters)
DON FRAZURE    (NP) 210 62%
CHRIS MC MAHON    (NP) 244 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Grant CCSD 110
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
13 of 13 precincts reporting, 649 Ballots Cast (10% of 6,319 Voters)
CARLA J. RANDOLPH    (NP) 428 66%
MATTHEW CASPER-BASSLER    (NP) 352 54%
TIFFANY L. BALDWIN    (NP) 409 63%
ZANDRA D. HARVEY    (NP) 277 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wolf SD 113
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 833 Ballots Cast (13% of 6,479 Voters)
DAWN ROBINSON MURPHY    (NP) 544 65%
DOUGLAS W. GRAY    (NP) 575 69%
KURT R. EVERSMAN    (NP) 542 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Whiteside SD 115
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
16 of 16 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (0% of 9,933 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Whiteside SD 115
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
16 of 16 precincts reporting, 284 Ballots Cast (3% of 9,933 Voters)
RODRICK JOHN EUCHNER    (NP) 171 60%
EDWARD MATHEW ERKMAN    (NP) 184 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
High Mount SD 116
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 277 Ballots Cast (9% of 3,008 Voters)
ROBERT KECK    (NP) 182 66%
CHRISTINE GALLUZZO    (NP) 158 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
High Mount SD 116
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 277 Ballots Cast (9% of 3,008 Voters)
MATTHEW BURKE    (NP) 152 55%
JUSTIN CHAPMAN    (NP) 120 43%
EUGENE G. KISH    (NP) 99 36%
JAYNIE L. WELLS    (NP) 98 35%
DORIS REBENSTORFF    (NP) 94 34%
CASSANDRA EASON    (NP) 79 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville SD 118
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
45 of 45 precincts reporting, 2,045 Ballots Cast (7% of 27,636 Voters)
JUDINE M. KEPLAR    (NP) 1,086 53%
JOE A. ROBERTSON    (NP) 1,192 58%
DIANNE ZIMMERMANN    (NP) 1,400 68%
KENYA M. LOGAN    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
12 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belle Valley SD 119
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
13 of 13 precincts reporting, 256 Ballots Cast (4% of 5,969 Voters)
KAREN L. KUNZ    (NP) 177 69%
JERAMY RADLIFF    (NP) 152 59%
CYNTHIA J. WINFIELD    (NP) 172 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Smithton CCSD 130
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,239 Ballots Cast (33% of 3,767 Voters)
RENEE PIPHER    (NP) 821 66%
BRIAN LESTER    (NP) 658 53%
DALE BARSCHAK    (NP) 648 52%
THOMAS SPRINGBORN    (NP) 469 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Millstadt SD 160
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
9 of 9 precincts reporting, 775 Ballots Cast (11% of 7,108 Voters)
ROBERT    (NP)
(BOB) DAHM
507 65%
GARY L. HUWER    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
297 38%
MATT MILTON    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
164 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Harmony-Emge SD 175
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
16 of 16 precincts reporting, 658 Ballots Cast (8% of 8,128 Voters)
JOSHUA A. POLLARD    (NP) 351 53%
SHANNON PERSCHBACHER    (NP) 416 63%
KINJII Q. DOWD    (NP) 188 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Harmony-Emge SD 175
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
16 of 16 precincts reporting, 658 Ballots Cast (8% of 8,128 Voters)
CHARLES T. EVANS    (NP) 307 47%
ROBERT PHILLIPS    (NP) 417 63%
LETICIA    (NP)
(MANDY) LOPEZ
328 50%
TESSA KEYS    (NP) 391 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Signal Hill SD 181
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
9 of 9 precincts reporting, 486 Ballots Cast (19% of 2,607 Voters)
TARA ALTMANSBERGER O''SADNICK    (NP) 351 72%
PAUL SLOCOMB    (NP) 316 65%
MISTI N. ANDRADE    (NP) 251 52%
ANANDA MARIA SHARMA    (NP) 228 47%
ERIK WENBERG    (NP) 218 45%
MELANIE STITH    (NP) 99 20%
DEONNA KING    (NP) 139 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Libory CSD 30
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (11% of 673 Voters)
JULIE M. LANGE    (NP) 59 82%
ROBERT STRODER    (NP) 55 76%
SARAH BRANDT    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
23 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O Fallon CCSD 90
Shall the Board of Education of O''Fallon Community Consolidated School District Number 90, St. Clair County, Illinois, acquire 81 acres of land located at 734 Milburn School Road, O''Fallon, Illinois, for school building purposes and issue bonds of said School District to the amount of $2,260,000 for the purpose of paying the costs thereof?
23 of 23 precincts reporting, 2,553 Ballots Cast (11% of 23,289 Voters)
YES 1,563 61%
NO 936 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Smithton CCSD 130
Shall the Board of Education of Smithton Community Consolidated School District Number 130, St. Clair County, Illinois, improve the site of, build and equip an addition to and alter, repair and equip the Smithton Elementary School Building, and issue bonds of said School District to the amount of $5,000,000 for the purpose of paying the costs thereof?
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,239 Ballots Cast (33% of 3,767 Voters)
YES 639 52%
NO 596 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top