County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk
Show:            Back
St. Clair County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
8 of 8 precincts reporting, 657 Ballots Cast (13% of 5,071 Voters)
ROBERT ALLEN, JR. 584 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 1
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
8 of 8 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (5% of 5,071 Voters)
C. CATHERINE DEMERS 218 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 144 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,288 Voters)
WILLIE "LEAVELL" DANCY 117 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 3
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,288 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 7
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
9 of 9 precincts reporting, 443 Ballots Cast (7% of 6,561 Voters)
MELINDA "MINDY" SCHNEIDEWIND 378 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 7
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
9 of 9 precincts reporting, 805 Ballots Cast (12% of 6,561 Voters)
ED COCKRELL 730 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 8
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
15 of 15 precincts reporting, 892 Ballots Cast (13% of 6,628 Voters)
KEN EASTERLEY 732 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 8
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
15 of 15 precincts reporting, 365 Ballots Cast (6% of 6,628 Voters)
DEBORAH BRENNAN 277 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 10
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 713 Ballots Cast (12% of 6,116 Voters)
PAUL SEIBERT 606 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 10
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 389 Ballots Cast (6% of 6,116 Voters)
CINDI MC DONALD 312 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 11
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
11 of 11 precincts reporting, 618 Ballots Cast (10% of 5,950 Voters)
JERRY DINGES 542 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 11
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
11 of 11 precincts reporting, 352 Ballots Cast (6% of 5,950 Voters)
MELINDA HULT
(WRITE-IN)
10 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 12
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
15 of 15 precincts reporting, 626 Ballots Cast (10% of 6,236 Voters)
SUSAN GRUBERMAN 524 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 12
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
15 of 15 precincts reporting, 407 Ballots Cast (7% of 6,236 Voters)
KEVIN WALLACE 331 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 13
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
14 of 14 precincts reporting, 967 Ballots Cast (12% of 7,936 Voters)
JOHN MC GUIRE 421 44%
CHERYL NEWSOME 449 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 13
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
14 of 14 precincts reporting, 698 Ballots Cast (9% of 7,936 Voters)
STEVE REEB 582 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 14
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
15 of 15 precincts reporting, 711 Ballots Cast (11% of 6,534 Voters)
BOB TRENTMAN 637 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 14
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
15 of 15 precincts reporting, 354 Ballots Cast (5% of 6,534 Voters)
ALBERT MEINTS HAMPTON 273 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 17
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
17 of 17 precincts reporting, 710 Ballots Cast (10% of 6,893 Voters)
STEVE GOMRIC 572 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 17
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
17 of 17 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (1% of 6,893 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 18
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
11 of 11 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (2% of 7,503 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 18
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
11 of 11 precincts reporting, 755 Ballots Cast (10% of 7,503 Voters)
MATTHEW SMALLHEER 365 48%
CRAIG W. HUBBARD 332 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 19
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 315 Ballots Cast (7% of 4,764 Voters)
JANA ARMSTRONG MOLL 256 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 19
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 272 Ballots Cast (6% of 4,764 Voters)
DANIEL J. WEIDENBENNER 215 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 20
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (0% of 7,015 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 20
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 768 Ballots Cast (11% of 7,015 Voters)
KEVIN DAWSON 681 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 21
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
8 of 8 precincts reporting, 559 Ballots Cast (8% of 7,024 Voters)
FRANK "F.X." HEILIGENSTEIN 460 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 21
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
8 of 8 precincts reporting, 726 Ballots Cast (10% of 7,024 Voters)
BERT "DEAN" PRUETT 562 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 22
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
11 of 11 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (1% of 7,312 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 22
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
11 of 11 precincts reporting, 799 Ballots Cast (11% of 7,312 Voters)
MICHAEL O' DONNELL 641 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 23
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
13 of 13 precincts reporting, 650 Ballots Cast (9% of 7,373 Voters)
RICHIE MEILE 573 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 23
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
13 of 13 precincts reporting, 461 Ballots Cast (6% of 7,373 Voters)
FRED C. BOCH 386 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 26
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
18 of 18 precincts reporting, 631 Ballots Cast (10% of 6,447 Voters)
SCOTT TIEMAN 536 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 26
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
18 of 18 precincts reporting, 21 Ballots Cast (0% of 6,447 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 27
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
8 of 8 precincts reporting, 772 Ballots Cast (12% of 6,619 Voters)
KENNETH G. SHARKEY 672 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 27
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
8 of 8 precincts reporting, 335 Ballots Cast (5% of 6,619 Voters)
MATTHEW STIRRUP 284 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 28
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
16 of 16 precincts reporting, 1,003 Ballots Cast (14% of 7,422 Voters)
SCOTT GREENWALD 843 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 28
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
16 of 16 precincts reporting, 521 Ballots Cast (7% of 7,422 Voters)
KURT SCHUTZ 414 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top