County Seal
CITY OF E. ST. LOUIS ELECTION COMMISSION

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Kandrise Mosby, Executive Director
    Back
East St. Louis
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
25 of 25 precincts reporting, 5,717 Ballots Cast (32% of 18,142 Voters)
ROBERT EASSTERN III    (NP) 2,782 49%
EMEKA JACKSON-HICKS    (NP) 1,794 31%
CARL E. OFFICER    (NP) 931 16%
DARNELL THOMPSON    (NP) 94 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
25 of 25 precincts reporting, 5,717 Ballots Cast (32% of 18,142 Voters)
DEBRA HAMILTON TIDWELL    (NP) 3,120 55%
LA KEISHA ADAMS    (NP) 2,152 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Treasurer
Vote For (1)
25 of 25 precincts reporting, 5,717 Ballots Cast (32% of 18,142 Voters)
Write-In 926 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Councilman
Vote For (2)
25 of 25 precincts reporting, 5,717 Ballots Cast (32% of 18,142 Voters)
CHARLES R. POWELL    (NP) 2,891 51%
ROY MOSLEY SR.    (NP) 1,963 34%
TOMMY DANCY    (NP) 2,768 48%
SIMONE WILLIAMS    (NP) 378 7%
JAMES H. ROSS    (NP) 1,067 19%
F.G. MCGRAW    (NP) 503 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Park District
For Park Commissioner
Vote For (2)
25 of 25 precincts reporting, 5,717 Ballots Cast (32% of 18,142 Voters)
JAMES L. MONTGOMERY    (NP) 3,152 55%
DAMMON SMITH    (NP) 2,757 48%
RODERICK O. THOMAS SR.    (NP) 483 8%
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD    (NP) 1,136 20%
ISAAC "IKE" TURNER    (NP) 810 14%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
East St. Louis CUSD 189
For Membership to the School Board
Vote For (3)
25 of 25 precincts reporting, 5,717 Ballots Cast (32% of 18,142 Voters)
MARQUITTA A. AFEE    (NP) 1,804 32%
WALTER L. HOOD SR.    (NP) 1,771 31%
R.C. CLARK    (NP) 2,746 48%
BETTY JONES-CARR    (NP) 2,573 45%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY    (NP) 3,775 66%
LA VONDO M. PULLEY    (NP) 695 12%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
25 of 25 precincts reporting, 5,717 Ballots Cast (32% of 18,142 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 2,559 45%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
25 of 25 precincts reporting, 5,717 Ballots Cast (32% of 18,142 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 2,682 47%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
Back to Top