County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for E St Louis 10

    Back
East St. Louis
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 205 Ballots Cast (37% of 555 Voters)
ROBERT EASSTERN III    (NP) 113 55%
EMEKA JACKSON-HICKS    (NP) 60 29%
CARL E. OFFICER    (NP) 23 11%
DARNELL THOMPSON    (NP) 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 205 Ballots Cast (37% of 555 Voters)
DEBRA HAMILTON TIDWELL    (NP) 111 54%
LA KEISHA ADAMS    (NP) 79 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Treasurer
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 205 Ballots Cast (37% of 555 Voters)
Write-In 20 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Councilman
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 205 Ballots Cast (37% of 555 Voters)
CHARLES R. POWELL    (NP) 112 55%
ROY MOSLEY SR.    (NP) 60 29%
TOMMY DANCY    (NP) 115 56%
SIMONE WILLIAMS    (NP) 7 3%
JAMES H. ROSS    (NP) 21 10%
F.G. MCGRAW    (NP) 14 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Park District
For Park Commissioner
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 205 Ballots Cast (37% of 555 Voters)
JAMES L. MONTGOMERY    (NP) 115 56%
DAMMON SMITH    (NP) 112 55%
RODERICK O. THOMAS SR.    (NP) 8 4%
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD    (NP) 41 20%
ISAAC "IKE" TURNER    (NP) 14 7%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
East St. Louis CUSD 189
For Membership to the School Board
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 205 Ballots Cast (37% of 555 Voters)
MARQUITTA A. AFEE    (NP) 56 27%
WALTER L. HOOD SR.    (NP) 44 21%
R.C. CLARK    (NP) 108 53%
BETTY JONES-CARR    (NP) 102 50%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY    (NP) 136 66%
LA VONDO M. PULLEY    (NP) 16 8%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 205 Ballots Cast (37% of 555 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 60 29%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 205 Ballots Cast (37% of 555 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 56 27%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
Back to Top