County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for E St Louis 12

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 4 2%
BERNIE SANDERS 15 7%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 168 83%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 7 3%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 172 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 100 50%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 72 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
11 5%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
148 73%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
107 53%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
82 41%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
94 47%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
72 36%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
13 6%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
8 4%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
7 3%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
8 4%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
5 2%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
7 3%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
3 1%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
5 2%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
10 5%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
3 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 1%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
6 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative in the General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 174 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
MARK KERN 167 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 163 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 33 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 165 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 162 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 166 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 152 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 2
For Member of the County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
HARRY HOLLINGSWORTH 135 67%
FERRIS "CHILLY" WILLIAMS 51 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
JUDY CATES 167 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 163 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
E St Louis 12
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
FRANK C. SMITH 167 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 1 0%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 0 0%
TOM TARTER 0 0%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 1 0%
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
MIKE BOST 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
0 0%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
0 0%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
1 0%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
1 0%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
JIM WILSON 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 2
For Member of the County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
MARVIN B. STRODE 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 0 0%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 0 0%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
E St Louis 12
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (25% of 793 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top