County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for E St Louis 15

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 1 1%
BERNIE SANDERS 21 13%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 125 79%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 5 3%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 1 1%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 125 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 50 32%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 57 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
2 1%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
128 81%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
80 51%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
67 42%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
82 52%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
59 37%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
13 8%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
5 3%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
10 6%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
8 5%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
7 4%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
3 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
4 3%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
2 1%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
3 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative in the General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 137 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
MARK KERN 130 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 115 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 30 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 119 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 108 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 123 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 116 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 5
For Member of the County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
LONNIE MOSLEY 28 18%
FELIX F. ARNOLD 13 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 6
For Member of the County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
ROY MOSLEY, JR. 91 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
JUDY CATES 122 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 111 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
E St Louis 15
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
R. C. CLARK 134 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 0 0%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 0 0%
TOM TARTER 0 0%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 1%
PEGGY HUBBARD 0 0%
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
MIKE BOST 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
0 0%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
0 0%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
0 0%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
0 0%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
JIM WILSON 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 5
For Member of the County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 6
For Member of the County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 0 0%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 0 0%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
E St Louis 15
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (28% of 574 Voters)
SCOTT R. RANDOLPH 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top