County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for E St Louis 16

    Back
East St. Louis
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 220 Ballots Cast (29% of 747 Voters)
ROBERT EASSTERN III    (NP) 30 14%
EMEKA JACKSON-HICKS    (NP) 113 51%
CARL E. OFFICER    (NP) 68 31%
DARNELL THOMPSON    (NP) 8 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 220 Ballots Cast (29% of 747 Voters)
DEBRA HAMILTON TIDWELL    (NP) 69 31%
LA KEISHA ADAMS    (NP) 138 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Treasurer
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 220 Ballots Cast (29% of 747 Voters)
Write-In 22 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Councilman
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 220 Ballots Cast (29% of 747 Voters)
CHARLES R. POWELL    (NP) 41 19%
ROY MOSLEY SR.    (NP) 125 57%
TOMMY DANCY    (NP) 38 17%
SIMONE WILLIAMS    (NP) 18 8%
JAMES H. ROSS    (NP) 98 45%
F.G. MCGRAW    (NP) 43 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Park District
For Park Commissioner
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 220 Ballots Cast (29% of 747 Voters)
JAMES L. MONTGOMERY    (NP) 69 31%
DAMMON SMITH    (NP) 47 21%
RODERICK O. THOMAS SR.    (NP) 41 19%
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD    (NP) 29 13%
ISAAC "IKE" TURNER    (NP) 36 16%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
East St. Louis CUSD 189
For Membership to the School Board
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 220 Ballots Cast (29% of 747 Voters)
MARQUITTA A. AFEE    (NP) 119 54%
WALTER L. HOOD SR.    (NP) 117 53%
R.C. CLARK    (NP) 48 22%
BETTY JONES-CARR    (NP) 55 25%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY    (NP) 106 48%
LA VONDO M. PULLEY    (NP) 54 25%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 220 Ballots Cast (29% of 747 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 99 45%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 220 Ballots Cast (29% of 747 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 111 50%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
Back to Top