County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for E St Louis 18

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 8 8%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 86 84%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 2 2%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 92 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 60 59%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 30 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
5 5%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
86 84%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
59 58%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
47 46%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
55 54%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
48 47%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
7 7%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
2 2%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
3 3%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
3 3%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
4 4%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
1 1%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
1 1%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
1 1%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
0 0%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative in the General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 95 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
MARK KERN 93 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 70 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 18 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 90 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 78 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 85 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 78 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 2
For Member of the County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
HARRY HOLLINGSWORTH 0 0%
FERRIS "CHILLY" WILLIAMS 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 5
For Member of the County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
LONNIE MOSLEY 82 80%
FELIX F. ARNOLD 13 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
JUDY CATES 88 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 84 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
E St Louis 18
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
KENNETH "BUG" WATTS, SR. 94 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 1 1%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 1 1%
TOM TARTER 0 0%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 0 0%
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
MIKE BOST 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
0 0%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
0 0%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
0 0%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
1 1%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
JIM WILSON 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 2
For Member of the County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
MARVIN B. STRODE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 5
For Member of the County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 1 1%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 1 1%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
E St Louis 18
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 102 Ballots Cast (29% of 353 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top