County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for E St Louis 20

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 33 13%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 175 69%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 31 12%
ELIZABETH WARREN 8 3%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 1 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 225 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 142 56%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 76 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
2 1%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
209 83%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
81 32%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
71 28%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
158 62%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
74 29%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
12 5%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
13 5%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
9 4%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
7 3%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
11 4%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
5 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
5 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
15 6%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
14 6%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
6 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 2%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative in the General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 232 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
MARK KERN 171 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 177 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 41 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 198 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 147 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 164 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 194 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 2
For Member of the County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
HARRY HOLLINGSWORTH 114 45%
FERRIS "CHILLY" WILLIAMS 34 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 5
For Member of the County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
LONNIE MOSLEY 40 16%
FELIX F. ARNOLD 30 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
JUDY CATES 203 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 158 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
E St Louis 20
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
DANIELLE P. MOORE 228 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 0 0%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 0 0%
TOM TARTER 0 0%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 1 0%
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
MIKE BOST 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
0 0%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
0 0%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
0 0%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
0 0%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
JIM WILSON 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 2
For Member of the County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
MARVIN B. STRODE 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 5
For Member of the County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 1 0%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 0 0%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
E St Louis 20
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (36% of 700 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top