County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for E St Louis 21

    Back
East St. Louis
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 264 Ballots Cast (32% of 829 Voters)
ROBERT EASSTERN III    (NP) 179 68%
EMEKA JACKSON-HICKS    (NP) 38 14%
CARL E. OFFICER    (NP) 39 15%
DARNELL THOMPSON    (NP) 4 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 264 Ballots Cast (32% of 829 Voters)
DEBRA HAMILTON TIDWELL    (NP) 209 79%
LA KEISHA ADAMS    (NP) 45 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Treasurer
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 264 Ballots Cast (32% of 829 Voters)
Write-In 61 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Councilman
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 264 Ballots Cast (32% of 829 Voters)
CHARLES R. POWELL    (NP) 191 72%
ROY MOSLEY SR.    (NP) 43 16%
TOMMY DANCY    (NP) 187 71%
SIMONE WILLIAMS    (NP) 14 5%
JAMES H. ROSS    (NP) 26 10%
F.G. MCGRAW    (NP) 13 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Park District
For Park Commissioner
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 264 Ballots Cast (32% of 829 Voters)
JAMES L. MONTGOMERY    (NP) 181 69%
DAMMON SMITH    (NP) 188 71%
RODERICK O. THOMAS SR.    (NP) 15 6%
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD    (NP) 20 8%
ISAAC "IKE" TURNER    (NP) 21 8%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
East St. Louis CUSD 189
For Membership to the School Board
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 264 Ballots Cast (32% of 829 Voters)
MARQUITTA A. AFEE    (NP) 39 15%
WALTER L. HOOD SR.    (NP) 36 14%
R.C. CLARK    (NP) 184 70%
BETTY JONES-CARR    (NP) 179 68%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY    (NP) 213 81%
LA VONDO M. PULLEY    (NP) 26 10%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 264 Ballots Cast (32% of 829 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 84 32%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 264 Ballots Cast (32% of 829 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 87 33%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
Back to Top