County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for E St Louis 22

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 10 12%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 65 76%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 3 4%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 1 1%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 68 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 27 32%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 40 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
2 2%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
68 80%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
46 54%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
33 39%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
46 54%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
33 39%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
6 7%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
7 8%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
4 5%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
2 2%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
4 5%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
0 0%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
2 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
7 8%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
3 4%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
0 0%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
6 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative in the General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 74 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
MARK KERN 71 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 64 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 13 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 72 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 67 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 62 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 65 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 5
For Member of the County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
LONNIE MOSLEY 45 53%
FELIX F. ARNOLD 31 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
JUDY CATES 66 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 60 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
E St Louis 22
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
JESSE LEWIS 73 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 0 0%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 0 0%
TOM TARTER 0 0%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 0 0%
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
MIKE BOST 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
0 0%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
0 0%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
0 0%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
0 0%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
JIM WILSON 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 5
For Member of the County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 0 0%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 0 0%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
E St Louis 22
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (22% of 378 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top