County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for E St Louis 24

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 44 17%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 182 71%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 12 5%
ELIZABETH WARREN 3 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 1 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 2 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 194 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 116 45%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 96 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
9 4%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
184 72%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
122 47%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
86 33%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
151 59%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
84 33%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
25 10%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
22 9%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
38 15%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
15 6%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
18 7%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
2 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
5 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
28 11%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
8 3%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
5 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 1%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
11 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 8 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative in the General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 198 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
MARK KERN 196 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 181 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 55 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 187 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 176 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 183 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 187 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
JUDY CATES 190 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 177 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
E St Louis 24
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
LA KEISHA ADAMS 77 30%
DEBRA HAMILTON TIDWELL 7 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 0 0%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 1 0%
TOM TARTER 0 0%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 0 0%
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
MIKE BOST 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
1 0%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
0 0%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
1 0%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
0 0%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
JIM WILSON 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 2 1%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 1 0%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
E St Louis 24
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 257 Ballots Cast (65% of 394 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top