County Seal
CITY OF E. ST. LOUIS ELECTION COMMISSION

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Kandrise Mosby, Executive Director

Races for E St Louis 11

    Back
East St. Louis
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (31% of 627 Voters)
ROBERT EASSTERN III    (NP) 149 76%
EMEKA JACKSON-HICKS    (NP) 26 13%
CARL E. OFFICER    (NP) 12 6%
DARNELL THOMPSON    (NP) 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (31% of 627 Voters)
DEBRA HAMILTON TIDWELL    (NP) 156 80%
LA KEISHA ADAMS    (NP) 31 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Treasurer
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (31% of 627 Voters)
Write-In 59 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Councilman
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (31% of 627 Voters)
CHARLES R. POWELL    (NP) 153 78%
ROY MOSLEY SR.    (NP) 22 11%
TOMMY DANCY    (NP) 151 77%
SIMONE WILLIAMS    (NP) 9 5%
JAMES H. ROSS    (NP) 16 8%
F.G. MCGRAW    (NP) 6 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Park District
For Park Commissioner
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (31% of 627 Voters)
JAMES L. MONTGOMERY    (NP) 154 79%
DAMMON SMITH    (NP) 150 77%
RODERICK O. THOMAS SR.    (NP) 7 4%
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD    (NP) 16 8%
ISAAC "IKE" TURNER    (NP) 13 7%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
East St. Louis CUSD 189
For Membership to the School Board
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (31% of 627 Voters)
MARQUITTA A. AFEE    (NP) 24 12%
WALTER L. HOOD SR.    (NP) 28 14%
R.C. CLARK    (NP) 138 71%
BETTY JONES-CARR    (NP) 150 77%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY    (NP) 156 80%
LA VONDO M. PULLEY    (NP) 11 6%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (31% of 627 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 109 56%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (31% of 627 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 115 59%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
Back to Top