County Seal
CITY OF E. ST. LOUIS ELECTION COMMISSION

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Kandrise Mosby, Executive Director

Races for E St Louis 13

    Back
East St. Louis
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 245 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,078 Voters)
ROBERT EASSTERN III    (NP) 116 47%
EMEKA JACKSON-HICKS    (NP) 94 38%
CARL E. OFFICER    (NP) 23 9%
DARNELL THOMPSON    (NP) 7 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 245 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,078 Voters)
DEBRA HAMILTON TIDWELL    (NP) 118 48%
LA KEISHA ADAMS    (NP) 108 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Treasurer
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 245 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,078 Voters)
Write-In 54 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Councilman
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 245 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,078 Voters)
CHARLES R. POWELL    (NP) 82 33%
ROY MOSLEY SR.    (NP) 137 56%
TOMMY DANCY    (NP) 114 47%
SIMONE WILLIAMS    (NP) 14 6%
JAMES H. ROSS    (NP) 47 19%
F.G. MCGRAW    (NP) 13 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Park District
For Park Commissioner
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 245 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,078 Voters)
JAMES L. MONTGOMERY    (NP) 113 46%
DAMMON SMITH    (NP) 86 35%
RODERICK O. THOMAS SR.    (NP) 45 18%
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD    (NP) 47 19%
ISAAC "IKE" TURNER    (NP) 81 33%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
East St. Louis CUSD 189
For Membership to the School Board
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 245 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,078 Voters)
MARQUITTA A. AFEE    (NP) 114 47%
WALTER L. HOOD SR.    (NP) 126 51%
R.C. CLARK    (NP) 104 42%
BETTY JONES-CARR    (NP) 64 26%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY    (NP) 129 53%
LA VONDO M. PULLEY    (NP) 72 29%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 245 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,078 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 132 54%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 245 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,078 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 138 56%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
Back to Top