County Seal
CITY OF E. ST. LOUIS ELECTION COMMISSION

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Kandrise Mosby, Executive Director

Races for E St Louis 14

    Back
East St. Louis
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 184 Ballots Cast (24% of 774 Voters)
ROBERT EASSTERN III    (NP) 42 23%
EMEKA JACKSON-HICKS    (NP) 94 51%
CARL E. OFFICER    (NP) 34 18%
DARNELL THOMPSON    (NP) 7 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 184 Ballots Cast (24% of 774 Voters)
DEBRA HAMILTON TIDWELL    (NP) 64 35%
LA KEISHA ADAMS    (NP) 107 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Treasurer
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 184 Ballots Cast (24% of 774 Voters)
Write-In 29 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Councilman
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 184 Ballots Cast (24% of 774 Voters)
CHARLES R. POWELL    (NP) 57 31%
ROY MOSLEY SR.    (NP) 92 50%
TOMMY DANCY    (NP) 49 27%
SIMONE WILLIAMS    (NP) 25 14%
JAMES H. ROSS    (NP) 27 15%
F.G. MCGRAW    (NP) 27 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Park District
For Park Commissioner
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 184 Ballots Cast (24% of 774 Voters)
JAMES L. MONTGOMERY    (NP) 73 40%
DAMMON SMITH    (NP) 46 25%
RODERICK O. THOMAS SR.    (NP) 27 15%
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD    (NP) 58 32%
ISAAC "IKE" TURNER    (NP) 36 20%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
East St. Louis CUSD 189
For Membership to the School Board
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 184 Ballots Cast (24% of 774 Voters)
MARQUITTA A. AFEE    (NP) 89 48%
WALTER L. HOOD SR.    (NP) 72 39%
R.C. CLARK    (NP) 59 32%
BETTY JONES-CARR    (NP) 47 26%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY    (NP) 105 57%
LA VONDO M. PULLEY    (NP) 17 9%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 184 Ballots Cast (24% of 774 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 110 60%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 184 Ballots Cast (24% of 774 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 114 62%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
Back to Top