County Seal
CITY OF E. ST. LOUIS ELECTION COMMISSION

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Kandrise Mosby, Executive Director

Races for E St Louis 17

    Back
East St. Louis
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (24% of 814 Voters)
ROBERT EASSTERN III    (NP) 69 35%
EMEKA JACKSON-HICKS    (NP) 60 31%
CARL E. OFFICER    (NP) 59 30%
DARNELL THOMPSON    (NP) 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (24% of 814 Voters)
DEBRA HAMILTON TIDWELL    (NP) 78 40%
LA KEISHA ADAMS    (NP) 91 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Treasurer
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (24% of 814 Voters)
Write-In 36 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Councilman
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (24% of 814 Voters)
CHARLES R. POWELL    (NP) 67 34%
ROY MOSLEY SR.    (NP) 93 48%
TOMMY DANCY    (NP) 60 31%
SIMONE WILLIAMS    (NP) 11 6%
JAMES H. ROSS    (NP) 54 28%
F.G. MCGRAW    (NP) 39 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Park District
For Park Commissioner
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (24% of 814 Voters)
JAMES L. MONTGOMERY    (NP) 80 41%
DAMMON SMITH    (NP) 68 35%
RODERICK O. THOMAS SR.    (NP) 18 9%
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD    (NP) 43 22%
ISAAC "IKE" TURNER    (NP) 26 13%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
East St. Louis CUSD 189
For Membership to the School Board
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (24% of 814 Voters)
MARQUITTA A. AFEE    (NP) 72 37%
WALTER L. HOOD SR.    (NP) 67 34%
R.C. CLARK    (NP) 69 35%
BETTY JONES-CARR    (NP) 62 32%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY    (NP) 127 65%
LA VONDO M. PULLEY    (NP) 41 21%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (24% of 814 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 91 47%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 195 Ballots Cast (24% of 814 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 94 48%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
Back to Top