County Seal
CITY OF E. ST. LOUIS ELECTION COMMISSION

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Kandrise Mosby, Executive Director

Races for E St Louis 22

    Back
East St. Louis
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (33% of 412 Voters)
ROBERT EASSTERN III    (NP) 86 64%
EMEKA JACKSON-HICKS    (NP) 31 23%
CARL E. OFFICER    (NP) 12 9%
DARNELL THOMPSON    (NP) 3 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (33% of 412 Voters)
DEBRA HAMILTON TIDWELL    (NP) 99 74%
LA KEISHA ADAMS    (NP) 29 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Treasurer
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (33% of 412 Voters)
Write-In 19 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Councilman
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (33% of 412 Voters)
CHARLES R. POWELL    (NP) 98 73%
ROY MOSLEY SR.    (NP) 14 10%
TOMMY DANCY    (NP) 100 75%
SIMONE WILLIAMS    (NP) 12 9%
JAMES H. ROSS    (NP) 12 9%
F.G. MCGRAW    (NP) 10 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Park District
For Park Commissioner
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (33% of 412 Voters)
JAMES L. MONTGOMERY    (NP) 103 77%
DAMMON SMITH    (NP) 95 71%
RODERICK O. THOMAS SR.    (NP) 10 7%
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD    (NP) 15 11%
ISAAC "IKE" TURNER    (NP) 9 7%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
East St. Louis CUSD 189
For Membership to the School Board
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (33% of 412 Voters)
MARQUITTA A. AFEE    (NP) 18 13%
WALTER L. HOOD SR.    (NP) 26 19%
R.C. CLARK    (NP) 97 72%
BETTY JONES-CARR    (NP) 91 68%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY    (NP) 116 87%
LA VONDO M. PULLEY    (NP) 18 13%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (33% of 412 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 62 46%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (33% of 412 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 73 54%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
Back to Top