County Seal
CITY OF E. ST. LOUIS ELECTION COMMISSION

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Kandrise Mosby, Executive Director

Races for E St Louis 23

    Back
East St. Louis
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 312 Ballots Cast (34% of 912 Voters)
ROBERT EASSTERN III    (NP) 174 56%
EMEKA JACKSON-HICKS    (NP) 67 21%
CARL E. OFFICER    (NP) 62 20%
DARNELL THOMPSON    (NP) 3 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 312 Ballots Cast (34% of 912 Voters)
DEBRA HAMILTON TIDWELL    (NP) 196 63%
LA KEISHA ADAMS    (NP) 102 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Treasurer
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 312 Ballots Cast (34% of 912 Voters)
Write-In 126 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Councilman
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 312 Ballots Cast (34% of 912 Voters)
CHARLES R. POWELL    (NP) 177 57%
ROY MOSLEY SR.    (NP) 60 19%
TOMMY DANCY    (NP) 185 59%
SIMONE WILLIAMS    (NP) 24 8%
JAMES H. ROSS    (NP) 69 22%
F.G. MCGRAW    (NP) 33 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Park District
For Park Commissioner
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 312 Ballots Cast (34% of 912 Voters)
JAMES L. MONTGOMERY    (NP) 216 69%
DAMMON SMITH    (NP) 182 58%
RODERICK O. THOMAS SR.    (NP) 32 10%
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD    (NP) 47 15%
ISAAC "IKE" TURNER    (NP) 28 9%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
East St. Louis CUSD 189
For Membership to the School Board
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 312 Ballots Cast (34% of 912 Voters)
MARQUITTA A. AFEE    (NP) 76 24%
WALTER L. HOOD SR.    (NP) 71 23%
R.C. CLARK    (NP) 172 55%
BETTY JONES-CARR    (NP) 185 59%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY    (NP) 233 75%
LA VONDO M. PULLEY    (NP) 36 12%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 312 Ballots Cast (34% of 912 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 136 44%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 312 Ballots Cast (34% of 912 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 147 47%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
Back to Top