County Seal
CITY OF E. ST. LOUIS ELECTION COMMISSION

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Kandrise Mosby, Executive Director

Races for E St Louis 25

    Back
East St. Louis
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 395 Ballots Cast (49% of 806 Voters)
ROBERT EASSTERN III    (NP) 164 42%
EMEKA JACKSON-HICKS    (NP) 177 45%
CARL E. OFFICER    (NP) 47 12%
DARNELL THOMPSON    (NP) 5 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 395 Ballots Cast (49% of 806 Voters)
DEBRA HAMILTON TIDWELL    (NP) 78 20%
LA KEISHA ADAMS    (NP) 209 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Treasurer
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 395 Ballots Cast (49% of 806 Voters)
Write-In 21 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Councilman
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 395 Ballots Cast (49% of 806 Voters)
CHARLES R. POWELL    (NP) 179 45%
ROY MOSLEY SR.    (NP) 197 50%
TOMMY DANCY    (NP) 154 39%
SIMONE WILLIAMS    (NP) 11 3%
JAMES H. ROSS    (NP) 144 36%
F.G. MCGRAW    (NP) 20 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Park District
For Park Commissioner
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 395 Ballots Cast (49% of 806 Voters)
JAMES L. MONTGOMERY    (NP) 164 42%
DAMMON SMITH    (NP) 150 38%
RODERICK O. THOMAS SR.    (NP) 11 3%
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD    (NP) 51 13%
ISAAC "IKE" TURNER    (NP) 159 40%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
East St. Louis CUSD 189
For Membership to the School Board
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 395 Ballots Cast (49% of 806 Voters)
MARQUITTA A. AFEE    (NP) 198 50%
WALTER L. HOOD SR.    (NP) 193 49%
R.C. CLARK    (NP) 140 35%
BETTY JONES-CARR    (NP) 146 37%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY    (NP) 144 36%
LA VONDO M. PULLEY    (NP) 26 7%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 395 Ballots Cast (49% of 806 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 83 21%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 395 Ballots Cast (49% of 806 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 91 23%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
Back to Top