County Seal
CITY OF E. ST. LOUIS ELECTION COMMISSION

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Kandrise Mosby, Executive Director

Races for E St Louis 4

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 1 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 58 15%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 267 69%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 20 5%
ELIZABETH WARREN 3 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 2 1%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 233 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 142 37%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 95 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
8 2%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
200 52%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
96 25%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
85 22%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
105 27%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
84 22%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
31 8%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
19 5%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
25 6%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
19 5%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
17 4%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 0%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
7 2%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
5 1%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
7 2%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
10 3%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 1%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
9 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative in the General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 317 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
MARK KERN 230 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 206 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 152 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 219 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 212 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 220 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 221 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 24
For Member of the County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
MARTY CRAWFORD 115 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
JUDY CATES 233 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 217 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
E St Louis 4
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
HENRY "SPUD" BALLARD 184 48%
WILLIE "LEAVELL" DANCY 189 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 2 1%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 1 0%
TOM TARTER 0 0%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 1 0%
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
MIKE BOST 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
1 0%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
1 0%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
1 0%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
1 0%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
JIM WILSON 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 24
For Member of the County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 1 0%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 0 0%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
E St Louis 4
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 385 Ballots Cast (45% of 856 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top