County Seal
CITY OF E. ST. LOUIS ELECTION COMMISSION

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Kandrise Mosby, Executive Director

Races for E St Louis 4

    Back
East St. Louis
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 307 Ballots Cast (32% of 957 Voters)
ROBERT EASSTERN III    (NP) 171 56%
EMEKA JACKSON-HICKS    (NP) 55 18%
CARL E. OFFICER    (NP) 71 23%
DARNELL THOMPSON    (NP) 3 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 307 Ballots Cast (32% of 957 Voters)
DEBRA HAMILTON TIDWELL    (NP) 207 67%
LA KEISHA ADAMS    (NP) 83 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Treasurer
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 307 Ballots Cast (32% of 957 Voters)
Write-In 39 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Councilman
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 307 Ballots Cast (32% of 957 Voters)
CHARLES R. POWELL    (NP) 192 63%
ROY MOSLEY SR.    (NP) 48 16%
TOMMY DANCY    (NP) 195 64%
SIMONE WILLIAMS    (NP) 18 6%
JAMES H. ROSS    (NP) 46 15%
F.G. MCGRAW    (NP) 21 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Park District
For Park Commissioner
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 307 Ballots Cast (32% of 957 Voters)
JAMES L. MONTGOMERY    (NP) 199 65%
DAMMON SMITH    (NP) 182 59%
RODERICK O. THOMAS SR.    (NP) 19 6%
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD    (NP) 49 16%
ISAAC "IKE" TURNER    (NP) 26 8%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
East St. Louis CUSD 189
For Membership to the School Board
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 307 Ballots Cast (32% of 957 Voters)
MARQUITTA A. AFEE    (NP) 63 21%
WALTER L. HOOD SR.    (NP) 56 18%
R.C. CLARK    (NP) 171 56%
BETTY JONES-CARR    (NP) 171 56%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY    (NP) 235 77%
LA VONDO M. PULLEY    (NP) 49 16%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 307 Ballots Cast (32% of 957 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 125 41%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 307 Ballots Cast (32% of 957 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 137 45%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
Back to Top