County Seal
CITY OF E. ST. LOUIS ELECTION COMMISSION

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Kandrise Mosby, Executive Director

Races for E St Louis 5

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 14 7%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 167 82%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 11 5%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 163 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 108 53%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 47 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
3 1%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
145 71%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
100 49%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
67 33%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
89 44%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
67 33%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
11 5%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
8 4%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
6 3%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
9 4%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
6 3%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
4 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
2 1%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
4 2%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
12 6%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
3 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 1%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
4 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative in the General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 177 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
MARK KERN 145 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 129 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 48 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 146 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 135 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 141 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 164 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 6
For Member of the County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
ROY MOSLEY, JR. 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 24
For Member of the County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
MARTY CRAWFORD 41 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
JUDY CATES 142 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 131 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
E St Louis 5
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
CHARLES R. POWELL, III 183 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 1 0%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 0 0%
TOM TARTER 1 0%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 0 0%
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
MIKE BOST 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
0 0%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
0 0%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
0 0%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
0 0%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
JIM WILSON 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 6
For Member of the County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 24
For Member of the County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 1 0%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 0 0%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
E St Louis 5
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 204 Ballots Cast (33% of 620 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top