County Seal
CITY OF E. ST. LOUIS ELECTION COMMISSION

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Kandrise Mosby, Executive Director

Races for E St Louis 6

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 1 1%
BERNIE SANDERS 14 9%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 113 74%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 17 11%
ELIZABETH WARREN 2 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 1 1%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 129 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 55 36%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 59 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
4 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
118 77%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
70 46%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
60 39%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
84 55%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
59 39%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
14 9%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
3 2%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
16 10%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
3 2%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
7 5%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
4 3%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
10 7%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
10 7%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
0 0%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
7 5%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative in the General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 128 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
MARK KERN 126 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 117 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 20 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 112 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 108 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 109 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 125 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 6
For Member of the County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
ROY MOSLEY, JR. 129 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
JUDY CATES 118 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 110 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
E St Louis 6
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
ROY MOSLEY 98 64%
DARRYL GATES 53 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 0 0%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 0 0%
TOM TARTER 0 0%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 0 0%
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
MIKE BOST 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
0 0%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
0 0%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
0 0%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
0 0%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
JIM WILSON 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 6
For Member of the County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 0 0%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 0 0%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
E St Louis 6
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 153 Ballots Cast (38% of 401 Voters)
VICTOR C. DARWIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top