County Seal
CITY OF E. ST. LOUIS ELECTION COMMISSION

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Kandrise Mosby, Executive Director

Races for E St Louis 8

    Back
East St. Louis
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 156 Ballots Cast (31% of 497 Voters)
ROBERT EASSTERN III    (NP) 46 29%
EMEKA JACKSON-HICKS    (NP) 79 51%
CARL E. OFFICER    (NP) 26 17%
DARNELL THOMPSON    (NP) 3 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 156 Ballots Cast (31% of 497 Voters)
DEBRA HAMILTON TIDWELL    (NP) 60 38%
LA KEISHA ADAMS    (NP) 84 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Treasurer
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 156 Ballots Cast (31% of 497 Voters)
Write-In 14 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis
For City Councilman
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 156 Ballots Cast (31% of 497 Voters)
CHARLES R. POWELL    (NP) 56 36%
ROY MOSLEY SR.    (NP) 77 49%
TOMMY DANCY    (NP) 61 39%
SIMONE WILLIAMS    (NP) 22 14%
JAMES H. ROSS    (NP) 19 12%
F.G. MCGRAW    (NP) 20 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Park District
For Park Commissioner
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 156 Ballots Cast (31% of 497 Voters)
JAMES L. MONTGOMERY    (NP) 70 45%
DAMMON SMITH    (NP) 43 28%
RODERICK O. THOMAS SR.    (NP) 10 6%
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD    (NP) 69 44%
ISAAC "IKE" TURNER    (NP) 23 15%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
East St. Louis CUSD 189
For Membership to the School Board
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 156 Ballots Cast (31% of 497 Voters)
MARQUITTA A. AFEE    (NP) 73 47%
WALTER L. HOOD SR.    (NP) 70 45%
R.C. CLARK    (NP) 50 32%
BETTY JONES-CARR    (NP) 47 30%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY    (NP) 123 79%
LA VONDO M. PULLEY    (NP) 18 12%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 156 Ballots Cast (31% of 497 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 80 51%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 156 Ballots Cast (31% of 497 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 82 53%
By Township By Precinct  
St. Clair Races
 
Back to Top