County Seal
CITY OF E. ST. LOUIS ELECTION COMMISSION

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Kandrise Mosby, Executive Director

Races for E St Louis 9

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 14 8%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 140 84%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 4 2%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 122 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 91 55%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 42 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
4 2%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
129 78%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
64 39%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
58 35%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
67 40%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
56 34%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
6 4%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
6 4%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
6 4%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
6 4%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
5 3%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
5 3%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
1 1%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
3 2%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
7 4%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
0 0%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 2%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative in the General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 147 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
MARK KERN 115 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 101 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 35 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 119 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 103 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 109 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 98 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 5
For Member of the County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
LONNIE MOSLEY 89 54%
FELIX F. ARNOLD 15 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 6
For Member of the County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
ROY MOSLEY, JR. 19 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier ) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
JUDY CATES 139 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 101 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
E St Louis 9
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
ROBERT EASTERN, III 146 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 2 1%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 0 0%
TOM TARTER 0 0%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 2 1%
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
MIKE BOST 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
1 1%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
2 1%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
2 1%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
1 1%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 3 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 3 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
JIM WILSON 3 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 5
For Member of the County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 6
For Member of the County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 1 1%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 0 0%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 3 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
E St Louis 9
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 166 Ballots Cast (26% of 649 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top