County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Centreville 2

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (8% of 842 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 9 13%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 50 75%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 2 3%
ELIZABETH WARREN 4 6%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 842 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 1 50%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (8% of 842 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 58 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 842 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 0 0%
TOM TARTER 0 0%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 1 50%
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (8% of 842 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 33 49%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 24 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 842 Voters)
MIKE BOST 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (8% of 842 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
2 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
46 69%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
37 55%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
36 54%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
36 54%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
36 54%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
9 13%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
7 10%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
5 7%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
7 10%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
5 7%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
1 1%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
1 1%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
5 7%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 842 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
1 50%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
1 50%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 842 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
1 50%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
1 50%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58th Legislative
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 842 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58th Legislative
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 842 Voters)
TERRI BRYANT 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (8% of 842 Voters)
NATHAN REITZ 53 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 842 Voters)
KEVIN SCHMIDT 1 50%
DAVID FRIESS 0 0%
DAVID M HOLDER 1 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (8% of 842 Voters)
MARK KERN 59 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 842 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (8% of 842 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 52 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 842 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (8% of 842 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 53 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 842 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (8% of 842 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 52 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 842 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (8% of 842 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 52 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 842 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (8% of 842 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 52 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 842 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (8% of 842 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 48 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 842 Voters)
JIM WILSON 1 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 24
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (6% of 220 Voters)
MARTY CRAWFORD 12 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 24
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 220 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 25
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (7% of 277 Voters)
JAMES HAYWOOD 18 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 25
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 277 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (8% of 842 Voters)
JUDY CATES 54 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 842 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 0 0%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (8% of 842 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 55 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 842 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 0 0%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centreville 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (8% of 842 Voters)
FREDDIE BROWN 54 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centreville 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 842 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top