County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Centreville 3

    Back
City Of Centreville
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 296 Ballots Cast (38% of 774 Voters)
MARIUS JACKSON    (NCP) 165 56%
REGINALD "RED" REYNOLDS    (IND) 125 42%
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
2 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Centreville
For City Treasurer
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 296 Ballots Cast (38% of 774 Voters)
ERMA J. MILLARD    (NCP) 215 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Centreville
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 296 Ballots Cast (38% of 774 Voters)
DE MARIO M. HELM, SR.    (NCP) 183 62%
J. MADLOCK    (IND) 102 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Centreville, Ward 3
For Alderman Ward Three
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 296 Ballots Cast (39% of 759 Voters)
KENNETH WYNN, SR.    (NCP) 231 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Centreville, Ward 4
For Alderman Ward Four
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 15 Voters)
WILLIE "CORNELL" LOTT    (NCP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Park District
For Park Commissioner( Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 296 Ballots Cast (38% of 778 Voters)
JAMES L. MONTGOMERY    (NP) 136 46%
DAMMON SMITH    (NP) 140 47%
RODERICK O. THOMAS, SR.    (NP) 19 6%
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD    (NP) 45 15%
ISAAC "IKE" TURNER    (NP) 69 23%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 301 Ballots Cast (33% of 913 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 163 54%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 301 Ballots Cast (33% of 913 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 160 53%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Cahokia CUSD 187
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 298 Ballots Cast (33% of 908 Voters)
PEGGY E. SHELTON    (NP) 167 56%
DEBRA DUNCAN    (NP) 162 54%
POTINA POWELL    (NP) 149 50%
DRAKE JACKSON    (NP) 154 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis CUSD 189
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (60% of 5 Voters)
MARQUITTA A. MC AFEE    (NP) 2 67%
WALTER L. HOOD, SR.    (NP) 1 33%
R.C. CLARK    (NP) 2 67%
BETTY JONES-CARR    (NP) 2 67%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY    (NP) 1 33%
LA VONDO M. PULLEY    (NP) 1 33%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Southwestern Illinois CCD 522, Dist 3
For Trustees Of The Community College District Three (To serve a
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 298 Ballots Cast (33% of 908 Voters)
STEPHANIE SCURLARK-BELT    (NP) 186 62%
STEVE CAMPO    (NP) 67 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Commonfields Of Cahokia Public Water District
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 301 Ballots Cast (33% of 913 Voters)
CURTIS MC CALL, SR.    (NP) 186 62%
CHARLES RATTLER    (NP) 119 40%
DARRELL I. BOLDEN, SR.    (NP) 112 37%
MICHELLE SMITH    (NP) 113 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top