County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Centreville 6

    Back
City Of Centreville
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (33% of 846 Voters)
MARIUS JACKSON    (NCP) 166 60%
REGINALD "RED" REYNOLDS    (IND) 111 40%
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Centreville
For City Treasurer
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (33% of 846 Voters)
ERMA J. MILLARD    (NCP) 229 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Centreville
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (33% of 846 Voters)
DE MARIO M. HELM, SR.    (NCP) 193 69%
J. MADLOCK    (IND) 74 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Centreville, Ward 1
For Alderman Ward One
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (33% of 846 Voters)
ASHLEY HAYNES    (NCP) 222 80%
BILLIE JEAN MILLER    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
21 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Park District
For Park Commissioner( Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (33% of 846 Voters)
JAMES L. MONTGOMERY    (NP) 171 62%
DAMMON SMITH    (NP) 147 53%
RODERICK O. THOMAS, SR.    (NP) 19 7%
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD    (NP) 39 14%
ISAAC "IKE" TURNER    (NP) 41 15%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (33% of 846 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 152 55%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (33% of 846 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 150 54%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
East St. Louis CUSD 189
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (33% of 846 Voters)
MARQUITTA A. MC AFEE    (NP) 101 36%
WALTER L. HOOD, SR.    (NP) 89 32%
R.C. CLARK    (NP) 134 48%
BETTY JONES-CARR    (NP) 127 46%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY    (NP) 185 67%
LA VONDO M. PULLEY    (NP) 41 15%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Commonfields Of Cahokia Public Water District
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 278 Ballots Cast (33% of 846 Voters)
CURTIS MC CALL, SR.    (NP) 140 50%
CHARLES RATTLER    (NP) 98 35%
DARRELL I. BOLDEN, SR.    (NP) 93 33%
MICHELLE SMITH    (NP) 101 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top