County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Centreville 8

    Back
Village Of Cahokia
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (19% of 576 Voters)
CURTIS L. MC CALL    (MGG) 67 62%
DONNA AYRES    (IND) 19 18%
JERRY NICHOLS    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
19 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Cahokia
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (19% of 576 Voters)
RICHARD RAY DUNCAN    (MGG) 68 63%
ELDA M. MARTIN    (IND) 33 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Cahokia, District 1
For Village Trustee
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 79 Ballots Cast (17% of 455 Voters)
AUDRA J. BAKER    (MGG) 65 82%
TRENISE F. HILL    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
2 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Sauget
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (25% of 105 Voters)
RHONDA L. NICHOLSON    (VA) 20 77%
MICHAEL E. WORS    (VA) 18 69%
YVONNE E. MC DANIEL    (VA) 24 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Sauget
For Village Trustee (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (25% of 105 Voters)
PATRICK K. DELANEY    (VA) 25 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cahokia Public Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (19% of 576 Voters)
CYNTHIA HORN    (NP) 57 53%
DOROTHY "DOT" WALKER    (NP) 48 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (20% of 681 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 87 65%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (20% of 681 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 87 65%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Cahokia CUSD 187
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (20% of 681 Voters)
PEGGY E. SHELTON    (NP) 73 54%
DEBRA DUNCAN    (NP) 71 53%
POTINA POWELL    (NP) 66 49%
DRAKE JACKSON    (NP) 64 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Southwestern Illinois CCD 522, Dist 3
For Trustees Of The Community College District Three (To serve a
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (20% of 681 Voters)
STEPHANIE SCURLARK-BELT    (NP) 75 56%
STEVE CAMPO    (NP) 52 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Commonfields Of Cahokia Public Water District
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (19% of 362 Voters)
CURTIS MC CALL, SR.    (NP) 32 48%
CHARLES RATTLER    (NP) 32 48%
DARRELL I. BOLDEN, SR.    (NP) 33 49%
MICHELLE SMITH    (NP) 39 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top