County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Centreville 9

    Back
Village Of Cahokia
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 226 Ballots Cast (26% of 879 Voters)
CURTIS L. MC CALL    (MGG) 159 70%
DONNA AYRES    (IND) 42 19%
JERRY NICHOLS    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
17 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Cahokia
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 226 Ballots Cast (26% of 879 Voters)
RICHARD RAY DUNCAN    (MGG) 165 73%
ELDA M. MARTIN    (IND) 54 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Cahokia, District 1
For Village Trustee
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 141 Ballots Cast (25% of 563 Voters)
AUDRA J. BAKER    (MGG) 102 72%
TRENISE F. HILL    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
21 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Cahokia, District 2
For Village Trustee
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (27% of 316 Voters)
GLORIA L. WARE    (MGG) 49 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cahokia Public Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 226 Ballots Cast (26% of 879 Voters)
CYNTHIA HORN    (NP) 89 39%
DOROTHY "DOT" WALKER    (NP) 83 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 226 Ballots Cast (26% of 879 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 115 51%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 226 Ballots Cast (26% of 879 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 127 56%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Cahokia CUSD 187
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 226 Ballots Cast (26% of 879 Voters)
PEGGY E. SHELTON    (NP) 127 56%
DEBRA DUNCAN    (NP) 118 52%
POTINA POWELL    (NP) 104 46%
DRAKE JACKSON    (NP) 107 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Southwestern Illinois CCD 522, Dist 3
For Trustees Of The Community College District Three (To serve a
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 226 Ballots Cast (26% of 879 Voters)
STEPHANIE SCURLARK-BELT    (NP) 166 73%
STEVE CAMPO    (NP) 43 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Commonfields Of Cahokia Public Water District
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 226 Ballots Cast (26% of 879 Voters)
CURTIS MC CALL, SR.    (NP) 119 53%
CHARLES RATTLER    (NP) 93 41%
DARRELL I. BOLDEN, SR.    (NP) 94 42%
MICHELLE SMITH    (NP) 108 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top