County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Centreville 10

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 200 Ballots Cast (29% of 700 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 19 10%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 159 80%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 14 7%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 3 2%
TOM STEYER 1 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 1 1%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 700 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 0 0%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 200 Ballots Cast (29% of 700 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 152 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 700 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 1 50%
TOM TARTER 0 0%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 0 0%
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 200 Ballots Cast (29% of 700 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 87 44%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 73 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 700 Voters)
MIKE BOST 1 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 200 Ballots Cast (29% of 700 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
7 4%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
148 74%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
117 59%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
116 58%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
133 67%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
110 55%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
14 7%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
12 6%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
8 4%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
12 6%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
13 7%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
5 3%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
6 3%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
9 5%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
11 6%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
7 4%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 700 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
0 0%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
1 50%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 700 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
0 0%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
1 50%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (28% of 700 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 167 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 700 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 1 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (28% of 700 Voters)
MARK KERN 165 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 700 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (28% of 700 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 148 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 700 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (28% of 700 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 163 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 700 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (28% of 700 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 146 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 700 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 1 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (28% of 700 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 143 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 700 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (28% of 700 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 150 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 700 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 1 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (28% of 700 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 150 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 700 Voters)
JIM WILSON 1 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 5
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 114 Ballots Cast (25% of 450 Voters)
LONNIE MOSLEY 76 67%
FELIX F. ARNOLD 24 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 5
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 450 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 6
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (34% of 250 Voters)
ROY MOSLEY, JR. 73 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 6
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 250 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (28% of 700 Voters)
JUDY CATES 147 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 700 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 1 50%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (28% of 700 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 132 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 700 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 1 50%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centreville 10
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 199 Ballots Cast (28% of 700 Voters)
CHARLES RATTLER 163 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centreville 10
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 700 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Centreville
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 201 Ballots Cast (29% of 700 Voters)
YES 160 80%
NO 35 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top