County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Centreville 12

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 294 Ballots Cast (29% of 1,003 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 60 20%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 171 58%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 24 8%
ELIZABETH WARREN 3 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 2 1%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 3 1%
JOHN K. DELANEY 1 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 0%
CORY BOOKER 1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,003 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 1 17%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 4 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 294 Ballots Cast (29% of 1,003 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 154 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,003 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 1 17%
TOM TARTER 0 0%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 2 33%
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 294 Ballots Cast (29% of 1,003 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 92 31%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 70 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,003 Voters)
MIKE BOST 1 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 294 Ballots Cast (29% of 1,003 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
8 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
147 50%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
101 34%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
93 32%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
131 45%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
104 35%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
28 10%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
19 6%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
24 8%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
24 8%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
20 7%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
13 4%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
4 1%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
7 2%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
10 3%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
6 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 1%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
6 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,003 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
2 33%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
1 17%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
1 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,003 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
3 50%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
1 17%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
1 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 294 Ballots Cast (29% of 1,003 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 174 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,003 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 3 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 294 Ballots Cast (29% of 1,003 Voters)
MARK KERN 156 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,003 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 294 Ballots Cast (29% of 1,003 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 146 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,003 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 294 Ballots Cast (29% of 1,003 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 155 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,003 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 294 Ballots Cast (29% of 1,003 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 156 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,003 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 4 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 294 Ballots Cast (29% of 1,003 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 140 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,003 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 294 Ballots Cast (29% of 1,003 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 150 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,003 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 2 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 294 Ballots Cast (29% of 1,003 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 147 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,003 Voters)
JIM WILSON 3 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 6
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 294 Ballots Cast (29% of 1,003 Voters)
ROY MOSLEY, JR. 163 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 6
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,003 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 294 Ballots Cast (29% of 1,003 Voters)
JUDY CATES 153 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,003 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 2 33%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 1 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 294 Ballots Cast (29% of 1,003 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 145 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,003 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 1 17%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 2 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centreville 12
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 294 Ballots Cast (29% of 1,003 Voters)
KIMBERLEY STORY 225 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centreville 12
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,003 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Centreville
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
YES 0 0%
NO 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Alorton
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 302 Ballots Cast (30% of 995 Voters)
YES 224 74%
NO 63 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top