County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Centreville 14

    Back
City Of Centreville
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 319 Ballots Cast (44% of 718 Voters)
MARIUS JACKSON    (NCP) 216 68%
REGINALD "RED" REYNOLDS    (IND) 98 31%
MICHAEL W. SCRUGGS    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Centreville
For City Treasurer
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 319 Ballots Cast (44% of 718 Voters)
ERMA J. MILLARD    (NCP) 239 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Centreville
For City Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 319 Ballots Cast (44% of 718 Voters)
DE MARIO M. HELM, SR.    (NCP) 235 74%
J. MADLOCK    (IND) 76 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Centreville, Ward 3
For Alderman Ward Three
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 173 Ballots Cast (38% of 460 Voters)
KENNETH WYNN, SR.    (NCP) 138 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Centreville, Ward 4
For Alderman Ward Four
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 146 Ballots Cast (57% of 258 Voters)
WILLIE "CORNELL" LOTT    (NCP) 103 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Alorton
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (14% of 36 Voters)
FERLANDAS SMITH    (IND) 5 100%
GWEN MC CALLUM    (IND) 1 20%
DEVIONE KIDD    (IND) 1 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Park District
For Park Commissioner( Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 324 Ballots Cast (43% of 754 Voters)
JAMES L. MONTGOMERY    (NP) 153 47%
DAMMON SMITH    (NP) 132 41%
RODERICK O. THOMAS, SR.    (NP) 34 10%
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD    (NP) 42 13%
ISAAC "IKE" TURNER    (NP) 78 24%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 324 Ballots Cast (43% of 754 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 199 61%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 324 Ballots Cast (43% of 754 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 192 59%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Cahokia CUSD 187
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 213 Ballots Cast (39% of 547 Voters)
PEGGY E. SHELTON    (NP) 138 65%
DEBRA DUNCAN    (NP) 126 59%
POTINA POWELL    (NP) 126 59%
DRAKE JACKSON    (NP) 123 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis CUSD 189
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 111 Ballots Cast (54% of 207 Voters)
MARQUITTA A. MC AFEE    (NP) 48 43%
WALTER L. HOOD, SR.    (NP) 41 37%
R.C. CLARK    (NP) 26 23%
BETTY JONES-CARR    (NP) 29 26%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY    (NP) 84 76%
LA VONDO M. PULLEY    (NP) 9 8%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Southwestern Illinois CCD 522, Dist 3
For Trustees Of The Community College District Three (To serve a
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 213 Ballots Cast (39% of 547 Voters)
STEPHANIE SCURLARK-BELT    (NP) 139 65%
STEVE CAMPO    (NP) 39 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Commonfields Of Cahokia Public Water District
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 284 Ballots Cast (41% of 689 Voters)
CURTIS MC CALL, SR.    (NP) 195 69%
CHARLES RATTLER    (NP) 124 44%
DARRELL I. BOLDEN, SR.    (NP) 99 35%
MICHELLE SMITH    (NP) 106 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top