County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Centreville 15

    Back
Village Of Cahokia
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (16% of 512 Voters)
CURTIS L. MC CALL    (MGG) 65 77%
DONNA AYRES    (IND) 11 13%
JERRY NICHOLS    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Cahokia
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (16% of 512 Voters)
RICHARD RAY DUNCAN    (MGG) 70 83%
ELDA M. MARTIN    (IND) 14 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Cahokia, District 5
For Village Trustee
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (16% of 512 Voters)
JEFFERY KENT RADFORD, SR.    (MGG) 68 81%
ELMER JENNINGS    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cahokia Public Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (16% of 512 Voters)
CYNTHIA HORN    (NP) 32 38%
DOROTHY "DOT" WALKER    (NP) 42 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Daugherty Public Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (2% of 175 Voters)
RICHARD AGUIRRE    (NP) 2 67%
MARLENE KOLBE    (NP) 3 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (13% of 687 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 56 64%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (13% of 687 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 50 57%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Cahokia CUSD 187
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (16% of 512 Voters)
PEGGY E. SHELTON    (NP) 67 80%
DEBRA DUNCAN    (NP) 61 73%
POTINA POWELL    (NP) 57 68%
DRAKE JACKSON    (NP) 57 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Dupo CUSD 196
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (2% of 175 Voters)
MICHAEL SULLIVAN    (NP) 3 100%
KEVIN SMITH    (NP) 3 100%
MARION CHARTRAND    (NP) 3 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Southwestern Illinois CCD 522, Dist 3
For Trustees Of The Community College District Three (To serve a
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (13% of 687 Voters)
STEPHANIE SCURLARK-BELT    (NP) 62 71%
STEVE CAMPO    (NP) 22 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Commonfields Of Cahokia Public Water District
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (16% of 512 Voters)
CURTIS MC CALL, SR.    (NP) 63 75%
CHARLES RATTLER    (NP) 53 63%
DARRELL I. BOLDEN, SR.    (NP) 55 65%
MICHELLE SMITH    (NP) 62 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top