County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Centreville 16

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 650 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 12 18%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 52 78%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 1 1%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 650 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 1 100%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 650 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 60 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 650 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 1 100%
TOM TARTER 0 0%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 0 0%
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 650 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 28 42%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 32 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 650 Voters)
MIKE BOST 1 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 650 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
4 6%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
45 67%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
37 55%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
39 58%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
41 61%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
38 57%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
4 6%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
8 12%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
5 7%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
7 10%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
5 7%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
1 1%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
1 1%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
0 0%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
0 0%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 650 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
1 100%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
1 100%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
1 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 650 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
1 100%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
1 100%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
1 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 650 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 61 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 650 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 1 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 650 Voters)
MARK KERN 59 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 650 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 650 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 55 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 650 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 650 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 58 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 650 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 650 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 57 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 650 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 1 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 650 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 51 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 650 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 650 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 56 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 650 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 1 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 650 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 54 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 650 Voters)
JIM WILSON 1 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 16
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (10% of 531 Voters)
MICHAEL TERRY 45 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 16
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 531 Voters)
DAVID B. LANGFORD 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 24
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (11% of 119 Voters)
MARTY CRAWFORD 11 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 24
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 119 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 650 Voters)
JUDY CATES 56 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 650 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 1 100%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 650 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 54 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 650 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 0 0%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 1 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centreville 16
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (10% of 650 Voters)
PHYLLIS E. PEARSON 58 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centreville 16
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 650 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top