County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Centreville 18

    Back
Village Of Cahokia
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (20% of 677 Voters)
CURTIS L. MC CALL    (MGG) 90 67%
DONNA AYRES    (IND) 26 19%
JERRY NICHOLS    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
16 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Cahokia
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (20% of 677 Voters)
RICHARD RAY DUNCAN    (MGG) 90 67%
ELDA M. MARTIN    (IND) 42 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cahokia Public Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (20% of 677 Voters)
CYNTHIA HORN    (NP) 47 35%
DOROTHY "DOT" WALKER    (NP) 48 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (20% of 677 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 60 44%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (20% of 677 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 63 47%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Cahokia CUSD 187
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (20% of 677 Voters)
PEGGY E. SHELTON    (NP) 85 63%
DEBRA DUNCAN    (NP) 76 56%
POTINA POWELL    (NP) 70 52%
DRAKE JACKSON    (NP) 78 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Southwestern Illinois CCD 522, Dist 3
For Trustees Of The Community College District Three (To serve a
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (20% of 677 Voters)
STEPHANIE SCURLARK-BELT    (NP) 90 67%
STEVE CAMPO    (NP) 37 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Commonfields Of Cahokia Public Water District
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (20% of 677 Voters)
CURTIS MC CALL, SR.    (NP) 80 59%
CHARLES RATTLER    (NP) 66 49%
DARRELL I. BOLDEN, SR.    (NP) 68 50%
MICHELLE SMITH    (NP) 78 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top