County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Centreville 19

    Back
Village Of Cahokia
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (18% of 842 Voters)
CURTIS L. MC CALL    (MGG) 99 66%
DONNA AYRES    (IND) 19 13%
JERRY NICHOLS    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
30 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Cahokia
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (18% of 842 Voters)
RICHARD RAY DUNCAN    (MGG) 101 68%
ELDA M. MARTIN    (IND) 46 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cahokia Public Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (18% of 842 Voters)
CYNTHIA HORN    (NP) 62 42%
DOROTHY "DOT" WALKER    (NP) 63 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (18% of 842 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 84 56%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (18% of 842 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 84 56%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Cahokia CUSD 187
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (18% of 842 Voters)
PEGGY E. SHELTON    (NP) 114 77%
DEBRA DUNCAN    (NP) 107 72%
POTINA POWELL    (NP) 95 64%
DRAKE JACKSON    (NP) 101 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Southwestern Illinois CCD 522, Dist 3
For Trustees Of The Community College District Three (To serve a
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (18% of 842 Voters)
STEPHANIE SCURLARK-BELT    (NP) 92 62%
STEVE CAMPO    (NP) 48 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Commonfields Of Cahokia Public Water District
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (17% of 703 Voters)
CURTIS MC CALL, SR.    (NP) 85 71%
CHARLES RATTLER    (NP) 66 55%
DARRELL I. BOLDEN, SR.    (NP) 71 60%
MICHELLE SMITH    (NP) 73 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top