County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Centreville 20

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (10% of 836 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 20 24%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 57 69%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 1 1%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 836 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 10 100%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (10% of 836 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 70 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 836 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 4 40%
TOM TARTER 1 10%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 10%
PEGGY HUBBARD 4 40%
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (10% of 836 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 25 30%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 45 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 836 Voters)
MIKE BOST 9 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (10% of 836 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
0 0%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
52 63%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
42 51%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
42 51%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
47 57%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
41 49%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
12 14%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
16 19%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
12 14%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
9 11%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
11 13%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
2 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
4 5%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
2 2%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
5 6%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
0 0%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 1%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
5 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 836 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
9 90%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
8 80%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
8 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 836 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
8 80%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
9 90%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
7 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58th Legislative
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 836 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58th Legislative
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 836 Voters)
TERRI BRYANT 8 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (10% of 836 Voters)
NATHAN REITZ 66 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 836 Voters)
KEVIN SCHMIDT 5 50%
DAVID FRIESS 4 40%
DAVID M HOLDER 1 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (10% of 836 Voters)
MARK KERN 67 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 836 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (10% of 836 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 60 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 836 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 1 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (10% of 836 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 60 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 836 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (10% of 836 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 60 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 836 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 9 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (10% of 836 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 56 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 836 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (10% of 836 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 61 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 836 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 9 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (10% of 836 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 58 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 836 Voters)
JIM WILSON 9 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 25
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (9% of 691 Voters)
JAMES HAYWOOD 46 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 25
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 691 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (10% of 836 Voters)
JUDY CATES 61 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 836 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 8 80%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 2 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (10% of 836 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 61 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 836 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 3 30%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 7 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centreville 20
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (10% of 836 Voters)
TREVON TOMPKIN 60 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centreville 20
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 836 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top