County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Centreville 20

    Back
Village Of Cahokia
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 197 Ballots Cast (23% of 847 Voters)
CURTIS L. MC CALL    (MGG) 101 51%
DONNA AYRES    (IND) 18 9%
JERRY NICHOLS    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
76 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Cahokia
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 197 Ballots Cast (23% of 847 Voters)
RICHARD RAY DUNCAN    (MGG) 115 58%
ELDA M. MARTIN    (IND) 66 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cahokia Public Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 197 Ballots Cast (23% of 847 Voters)
CYNTHIA HORN    (NP) 82 42%
DOROTHY "DOT" WALKER    (NP) 85 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 197 Ballots Cast (23% of 847 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 117 59%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 197 Ballots Cast (23% of 847 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 112 57%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Cahokia CUSD 187
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 197 Ballots Cast (23% of 847 Voters)
PEGGY E. SHELTON    (NP) 138 70%
DEBRA DUNCAN    (NP) 123 62%
POTINA POWELL    (NP) 114 58%
DRAKE JACKSON    (NP) 116 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Southwestern Illinois CCD 522, Dist 3
For Trustees Of The Community College District Three (To serve a
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 197 Ballots Cast (23% of 847 Voters)
STEPHANIE SCURLARK-BELT    (NP) 114 58%
STEVE CAMPO    (NP) 61 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Commonfields Of Cahokia Public Water District
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (23% of 441 Voters)
CURTIS MC CALL, SR.    (NP) 73 71%
CHARLES RATTLER    (NP) 64 62%
DARRELL I. BOLDEN, SR.    (NP) 62 60%
MICHELLE SMITH    (NP) 73 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top