County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Centreville 21

    Back
Village Of Cahokia
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (29% of 364 Voters)
CURTIS L. MC CALL    (MGG) 81 78%
DONNA AYRES    (IND) 13 13%
JERRY NICHOLS    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
8 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Cahokia
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (29% of 364 Voters)
RICHARD RAY DUNCAN    (MGG) 81 78%
ELDA M. MARTIN    (IND) 20 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Sauget
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2 Voters)
RHONDA L. NICHOLSON    (VA) 0 0%
MICHAEL E. WORS    (VA) 0 0%
YVONNE E. MC DANIEL    (VA) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Sauget
For Village Trustee (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2 Voters)
PATRICK K. DELANEY    (VA) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cahokia Public Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (29% of 364 Voters)
CYNTHIA HORN    (NP) 28 27%
DOROTHY "DOT" WALKER    (NP) 30 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (13% of 903 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 51 43%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (13% of 903 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 53 45%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Cahokia CUSD 187
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (13% of 903 Voters)
PEGGY E. SHELTON    (NP) 96 81%
DEBRA DUNCAN    (NP) 93 78%
POTINA POWELL    (NP) 91 76%
DRAKE JACKSON    (NP) 93 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Southwestern Illinois CCD 522, Dist 3
For Trustees Of The Community College District Three (To serve a
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (13% of 903 Voters)
STEPHANIE SCURLARK-BELT    (NP) 91 76%
STEVE CAMPO    (NP) 23 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Commonfields Of Cahokia Public Water District
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (13% of 903 Voters)
CURTIS MC CALL, SR.    (NP) 90 76%
CHARLES RATTLER    (NP) 80 67%
DARRELL I. BOLDEN, SR.    (NP) 80 67%
MICHELLE SMITH    (NP) 83 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top