County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Canteen 2

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (27% of 572 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 34 22%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 108 70%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 6 4%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 1%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 1 1%
CORY BOOKER 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (3% of 572 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 16 89%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (27% of 572 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 137 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (3% of 572 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 9 50%
TOM TARTER 0 0%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 7 39%
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (27% of 572 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 83 54%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 54 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (3% of 572 Voters)
MIKE BOST 17 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (27% of 572 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
7 5%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
114 74%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
117 75%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
103 66%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
108 70%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
106 68%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
26 17%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
29 19%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
20 13%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
20 13%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
19 12%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
3 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
6 4%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
6 4%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
11 7%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
5 3%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
3 2%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
10 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (3% of 572 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
16 89%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
13 72%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
12 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (3% of 572 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
13 72%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
12 67%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
16 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (27% of 572 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 136 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 572 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (27% of 572 Voters)
MARK KERN 136 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 572 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (27% of 572 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 132 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (3% of 572 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (27% of 572 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 131 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 572 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (27% of 572 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 126 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (3% of 572 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 17 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (27% of 572 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 133 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 572 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (27% of 572 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 132 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (3% of 572 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 17 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (27% of 572 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 126 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (3% of 572 Voters)
JIM WILSON 17 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (27% of 572 Voters)
JUDY CATES 129 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (3% of 572 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 13 72%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 5 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (27% of 572 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 128 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (3% of 572 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 9 50%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 9 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Canteen 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 155 Ballots Cast (27% of 572 Voters)
NORMAN J. MILLER 142 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Canteen 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 572 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top