County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Canteen 3

    Back
Village Of Caseyville
For Village Trustee (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
ANTHONY J. ALVAREZ, SR.    (IND) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Caseyville
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
JOHN BUCKLEY    (IND) 0 0%
GARY L. WASSER    (IND) 0 0%
RON SANFTLEBEN    (IND) 0 0%
PAUL DURR    (IND) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Washington Park
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 189 Ballots Cast (41% of 466 Voters)
DEBBIE MOORE    (IND) 132 70%
CLYDE "STONEWALL" JACKSON    (IND) 114 60%
HEROD "BOOMAN" HILL    (IND) 110 58%
TERRILYN GOSSETT    (IND) 8 4%
ANGIE "ANN" RODGERS    (IND) 62 33%
JAMES MADKINS    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
35 19%
VERNON SCOTT    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
32 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Park District
For Park Commissioner( Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 189 Ballots Cast (40% of 471 Voters)
JAMES L. MONTGOMERY    (NP) 158 84%
DAMMON SMITH    (NP) 130 69%
RODERICK O. THOMAS, SR.    (NP) 7 4%
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD    (NP) 10 5%
ISAAC "IKE" TURNER    (NP) 14 7%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Caseyville Public Library District
For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
PATRICK W. HENDERSHOT    (NP) 0 0%
JENNIFER MAUK    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville Public Library District
For Village Trustee Full 4 - Year Term
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
KELLY KOSA    (NP) 0 0%
ROBERT PAARLBERG    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville Public Library District
For Village Library Trustee (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1 Voters)
JESSICA FOWLER    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 189 Ballots Cast (40% of 471 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 71 38%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 189 Ballots Cast (40% of 471 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 85 45%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
East St. Louis CUSD 189
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 189 Ballots Cast (40% of 471 Voters)
MARQUITTA A. MC AFEE    (NP) 58 31%
WALTER L. HOOD, SR.    (NP) 50 26%
R.C. CLARK    (NP) 99 52%
BETTY JONES-CARR    (NP) 119 63%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY    (NP) 149 79%
LA VONDO M. PULLEY    (NP) 12 6%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Back to Top