County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Canteen 5

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (37% of 623 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 22 10%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 185 81%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 4 2%
ELIZABETH WARREN 2 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 1 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 1 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 623 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 1 50%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (37% of 623 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 175 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 623 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 0 0%
TOM TARTER 1 50%
CASEY CHLEBEK 0 0%
PEGGY HUBBARD 1 50%
ROBERT MARSHALL 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (37% of 623 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 112 49%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 65 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 623 Voters)
MIKE BOST 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (37% of 623 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
6 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
164 72%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
162 71%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
151 66%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
154 68%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
147 64%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
5 2%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
8 4%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
3 1%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
9 4%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
7 3%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
3 1%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
2 1%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
1 0%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
4 2%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
3 1%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 0%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
4 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 623 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
1 50%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
0 0%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
1 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 623 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
0 0%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
1 50%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 150 Ballots Cast (42% of 361 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 131 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 361 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (30% of 262 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 55 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 262 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 1 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (37% of 623 Voters)
MARK KERN 184 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 623 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (37% of 623 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 177 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 623 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (37% of 623 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 187 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 623 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (37% of 623 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 179 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 623 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (37% of 623 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 174 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 623 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (37% of 623 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 178 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 623 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (37% of 623 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 166 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 623 Voters)
JIM WILSON 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (37% of 623 Voters)
HARRY HOLLINGSWORTH 61 27%
FERRIS "CHILLY" WILLIAMS 159 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 623 Voters)
MARVIN B. STRODE 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (37% of 623 Voters)
JUDY CATES 179 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 623 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 2 100%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (37% of 623 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 170 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 623 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 1 50%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 1 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Canteen 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 228 Ballots Cast (37% of 623 Voters)
DARRON A. SUGGS 73 32%
FERRIS E. WILLIAMS 148 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Canteen 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 623 Voters)
MARVIN B. STRODE 2 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top