County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Canteen 8

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (12% of 482 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 22 38%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 33 57%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 0 0%
ELIZABETH WARREN 0 0%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 0 0%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 0 0%
TULSI GABBARD 0 0%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 482 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 5 71%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 2 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (12% of 482 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 44 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 482 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 3 43%
TOM TARTER 2 29%
CASEY CHLEBEK 1 14%
PEGGY HUBBARD 0 0%
ROBERT MARSHALL 1 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (12% of 482 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 28 48%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 18 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 482 Voters)
MIKE BOST 7 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (12% of 482 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
2 3%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
26 45%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
30 52%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
21 36%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
28 48%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
20 34%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
21 36%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
17 29%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
13 22%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
11 19%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
14 24%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
1 2%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
3 5%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
2 3%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
2 3%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
1 2%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
1 2%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
2 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 482 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
5 71%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
3 43%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
5 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 482 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
4 57%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
5 71%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
2 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (11% of 467 Voters)
JAY HOFFMAN 47 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
113th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 467 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (47% of 15 Voters)
LaTOYA N. GREENWOOD 3 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
114th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 15 Voters)
DAVE BARNES 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (12% of 482 Voters)
MARK KERN 46 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 482 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (12% of 482 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 45 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 482 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (12% of 482 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 41 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 482 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (12% of 482 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 40 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 482 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 7 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (12% of 482 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 45 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 482 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (12% of 482 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 44 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 482 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 7 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (12% of 482 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 37 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 482 Voters)
JIM WILSON 7 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (26% of 35 Voters)
HARRY HOLLINGSWORTH 3 33%
FERRIS "CHILLY" WILLIAMS 5 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 2
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 35 Voters)
MARVIN B. STRODE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (12% of 482 Voters)
JUDY CATES 39 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 482 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 5 71%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 2 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (12% of 482 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 42 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 482 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 3 43%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 4 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Canteen 8
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (12% of 482 Voters)
SCOTT E. PENNY, SR. 47 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Canteen 8
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 482 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top