County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

Consolidated Election (4/2/2019)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Canteen 9

    Back
City Of Collinsville
For Mayor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (100% of 3 Voters)
JOHN MILLER    (NP) 3 100%
NANCY MOSS    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Collinsville
For City Councilman
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (100% of 3 Voters)
ANTHONY J. HAUSMANN    (NP) 3 100%
MYLES C. NELSON    (NP) 0 0%
MATTHEW T. SEBASTIAN    (NP) 0 0%
RICHARD J. "JEFF" STEHMAN    (NP) 3 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Caseyville
For Village Trustee (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 44 Voters)
ANTHONY J. ALVAREZ, SR.    (IND) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Caseyville
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 44 Voters)
JOHN BUCKLEY    (IND) 0 0%
GARY L. WASSER    (IND) 0 0%
RON SANFTLEBEN    (IND) 0 0%
PAUL DURR    (IND) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis Park District
For Park Commissioner( Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 92 Voters)
JAMES L. MONTGOMERY    (NP) 0 0%
DAMMON SMITH    (NP) 0 0%
RODERICK O. THOMAS, SR.    (NP) 0 0%
SHERWIN "HERC" HAYWOOD    (NP) 0 0%
ISAAC "IKE" TURNER    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Caseyville Public Library District
For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 44 Voters)
PATRICK W. HENDERSHOT    (NP) 0 0%
JENNIFER MAUK    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville Public Library District
For Village Trustee Full 4 - Year Term
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 44 Voters)
KELLY KOSA    (NP) 0 0%
ROBERT PAARLBERG    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville Public Library District
For Village Library Trustee (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 44 Voters)
JESSICA FOWLER    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mississippi Valley Public Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (6% of 533 Voters)
MARK SCHUSKY    (NP) 15 48%
JED ROBBINS    (NP) 11 35%
ANDREA ORDUNA    (NP) 16 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mississippi Valley Public Library District
For Library Trustee (To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (6% of 533 Voters)
CATHY KULUPKA    (NP) 12 39%
LAURA GOTTSCHALK    (NP) 9 29%
MARY E. PETERSON    (NP) 17 55%
KILLIAN WEIR    (NP) 12 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 41 (Madison County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (6% of 533 Voters)
WILLIAM GUSHLEFF    (NP) 17 55%
MAXINE P. JACKSON CALDWELL    (NP) 11 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 92 Voters)
DALLAS ALLEY    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
RGB 50 (St. Clair County)
For Members Of The Regional Board Of School Trustees (To Serve an Unexpired 4yr Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 92 Voters)
SHARON L. HARMS    (NP) 0 0%
KATHY LICKENBROCK    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Collinsville CUSD 10
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (6% of 533 Voters)
DENNIS CRAFT    (NP) 22 71%
VICKI REULECKE    (NP) 21 68%
MICHELE S. STUTTS    (NP) 15 48%
JANE E. SOEHLKE    (NP) 14 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East St. Louis CUSD 189
For Members of the Board of Education (To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 92 Voters)
MARQUITTA A. MC AFEE    (NP) 0 0%
WALTER L. HOOD, SR.    (NP) 0 0%
R.C. CLARK    (NP) 0 0%
BETTY JONES-CARR    (NP) 0 0%
IRMA G. GOLLIDAY    (NP) 0 0%
LA VONDO M. PULLEY    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
E. St. Louis Races
 
Southwestern Illinois CCD 522, Dist 5
For Trustees Of The Community College District Five (Unexpired 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (6% of 533 Voters)
ROBERT G. MORTON    (NP) 12 39%
DONALD MICHAEL "MIKE" BUTLER    (NP) 9 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Collinsville CUSD 10
Shall the maximum tax rate for the tax which Collinsville Community Unit School District No. 10, St. Clair County, Illinois, levies for transportation purposes, be increased by 0.30 percent, from the currently authorized rate of 0.20 percent to a rate not to exceed 0.50 percent upon the value of taxable property within the District as equalized or assessed by the Department of Revenue, as authorized by Article 17 of the School Code?
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (6% of 533 Voters)
YES 6 19%
NO 20 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top