County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY, ILLINOIS

GENERAL PRIMARY (3/17/2020)


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk

Races for Sugar Loaf 1

Show:            Back
Federal
For President Of The United States (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,315 Voters)
DEVAL PATRICK 0 0%
BERNIE SANDERS 28 24%
JOSEPH R. BIDEN 73 61%
MICHAEL R. BLOOMBERG 3 3%
ELIZABETH WARREN 1 1%
PETE BUTTIGIEG 0 0%
TOM STEYER 0 0%
ANDREW YANG 1 1%
MICHAEL BENNET 0 0%
JOHN K. DELANEY 2 2%
TULSI GABBARD 2 2%
CORY BOOKER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For President Of The United States (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,315 Voters)
DONALD J. TRUMP 94 97%
ROQUE "ROCKY" De La FUENTE 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,315 Voters)
RICHARD J. DURBIN 97 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Federal
For United States Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,315 Voters)
MARK C. CURRAN JR. 29 30%
TOM TARTER 15 15%
CASEY CHLEBEK 4 4%
PEGGY HUBBARD 36 37%
ROBERT MARSHALL 7 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,315 Voters)
JOEL D. FUNK 59 50%
RAYMOND C. LENZI 39 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,315 Voters)
MIKE BOST 87 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (DEM)
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,315 Voters)
ALLAN BLESSING
(YANG)
7 6%
LaTOYA GREENWOOD
(BIDEN)
57 48%
JAY HOFFMAN
(BIDEN)
69 58%
SHERRY TITE
(BIDEN)
57 48%
CHRIS BELT
(BIDEN)
56 47%
JOHN GULLEY
(BIDEN)
53 45%
GEORGIA L. de la GARZA
(SANDERS)
27 23%
LYNNE SCHWARTZHOFF
(SANDERS)
24 20%
KEN SHARKEY
(SANDERS)
19 16%
MATT WELSER
(SANDERS)
19 16%
NATHANIEL M. KEENER
(SANDERS)
20 17%
PHILLIP MATTHEWS
(WARREN)
3 3%
KERRY WARREN-COUCH
(WARREN)
0 0%
ANDREW LOPINOT
(WARREN)
5 4%
ELIZABETH HUNTER
(WARREN)
3 3%
CHRISTOPHER BAKER
(WARREN)
3 3%
LINDA YORK
(KLOBUCHAR)
7 6%
BARBARA BRUMFIELD
(KLOBUCHAR)
8 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,315 Voters)
THOMAS McRAE
(TRUMP)
74 76%
GLORIA CAMPOS
(TRUMP)
66 68%
BARBARA VIVIANO
(TRUMP)
74 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional
For Alternate Delegate To The National Nominating Convention (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,315 Voters)
MORRIS "LANE" HARVEY
(TRUMP)
65 67%
GEORGE OBERNAGEL
(TRUMP)
63 65%
JEFFREY DIEDERICH
(TRUMP)
73 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58th Legislative
For State Senator (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,315 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
58th Legislative
For State Senator (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,315 Voters)
TERRI BRYANT 84 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,315 Voters)
NATHAN REITZ 99 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,315 Voters)
KEVIN SCHMIDT 44 45%
DAVID FRIESS 38 39%
DAVID M HOLDER 7 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,315 Voters)
MARK KERN 99 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Chairman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,315 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,315 Voters)
JIM GOMRIC 93 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For State's Attorney (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,315 Voters)
RON DUEBBERT 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,315 Voters)
CALVIN DYE 90 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Coroner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,315 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,315 Voters)
KAHALAH CLAY 87 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For Circuit Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,315 Voters)
JASON MADLOCK 78 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,315 Voters)
PATTY SPRAGUE 95 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Auditor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,315 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,315 Voters)
MIKE COSTELLO 91 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Recorder (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,315 Voters)
DOUG JAMESON 81 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,315 Voters)
KINNIS WILLIAMS, SR. 87 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County
For County Board Of Review (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,315 Voters)
JIM WILSON 80 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 16
For Member Of The County Board (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,140 Voters)
MICHAEL TERRY 87 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair County Board District 16
For Member Of The County Board (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,140 Voters)
DAVID B. LANGFORD 68 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,315 Voters)
JUDY CATES 97 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Supreme Court (To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Lloyd A. Karmeier) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,315 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 47 48%
JOHN B. BARBERIS, JR. 40 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,315 Voters)
SARAH SMITH 93 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Melissa Ann Chapman) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,315 Voters)
MARK M. BOIE 33 34%
KATHERINE RUOCCO 54 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Loaf 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 119 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,315 Voters)
JEANNE L. AUBUCHON 97 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Loaf 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,315 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top